2814 Somerset Park Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2814 Somerset Park Drive 103
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0798 / -82.4284
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Somerset Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: Pizzo
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: JOSE NATERA
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sect 8 will be considered by Landord. Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan and serene views. This beautifully updated unit boasts a fully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets and stainless steel appliances, a private patio, and a utility room with washer and dryer hook ups. Trash collection and water are included in the rent. Enjoy resort style living in a gated community with 24 hour security, a swimming pool, tennis courts, a basketball court, a 24 hour fitness center, and a game/media room. Ideally located near USF, VA & University Hospital, Busch Gardens, and with easy access to I 275 and I 75. Interested tenants must complete the application using the following link: https://apply.link/wtjndUo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 742.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom Kellerher
  • Association Phone: (813)319.2630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-19-89J-000006-02802.A
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 123
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 137th Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,145.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1306 137th Avenue C More Like This

Enjoy living in the Marigold Gardens Community, this 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom rental. Close to dinning, shopping and public transportation.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,235.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed in the beautiful, gated community of The Oaks, 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo. This is an upstairs end unit with plenty of privacy to provide, nestled under the beautiful shady trees. Step into this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394393
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 140th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,150.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1101 140th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR/1BA | Oakwood Apartments | Prime Tampa Location Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence at Oakwood Apartments. This modern unit offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472310
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Kristoffer Slaven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 143rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,395.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1810 143rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers a comfortable and modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486764
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,225.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2830 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is waiting for you!. This beautiful second floor unit with balcony comes with open floor plan It is a Gated Community: 24 hour gated access for security.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497099
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,250.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2814 Somerset Park Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, available starting May 1, 2026. This unit is conveniently located near Busch Gardens, the VA Hospital and provides quick access to I 275, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500879
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice