1196 Mission Circle 46e, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1196 Mission Circle 46e
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $99,999
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9792 / -82.7148
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Mission Hills Condo
  • Building: Mission Hills Condo
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lilibeth Garcia
  • 407-592-4667
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Short sale has been APPROVED. This is your opportunity to secure a great deal in todays market. CASH buyers preferred. Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained villa style condominium located in a highly desirable 55+ community in Clearwater. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open and functional floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The bright kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the split bedroom layout provides added privacy for both owners and guests. The primary suite includes a private en suite bath and generous closet space. Relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings, mature landscaping, and low maintenance lifestyle in this community. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse and sparkling pool, perfect for social gatherings and relaxation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, with easy access to the world famous Clearwater beaches and Tampa Bay attractions. Assigned parking and additional storage are included. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant community living. Some TLC!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MISSION HILLS CONDO BLDG 46-A, UNIT 46-E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-58217-046-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 46E
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Bayshore Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$104,900.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

200 Bayshore Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE AND COMPARE !! Ground floor unit has front and back entry. Modern kitchen with appliances. Bath has walk in shower, modern fixtures. Warm wood terrazzo throughout. has 20 foot deck screened. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463858
  2. Provided by SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Nicodemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$119,900.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright Corner Unit 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with Flexible Floor Plan in Prime Location. This inviting corner unit condominium offers exceptional natural light and a highly functional layout. The enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467180
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$115,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This move in ready unit features a bright, updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470876
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$106,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath residence located on the second floor of a charming two story building. This light filled unit features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477277
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Mcmullen Booth Road 17, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

245 Mcmullen Booth Road 17 More Like This

Welcome to Tradewinds and this beautifully positioned ground floor 1 bedroom condo, offering the perfect blend of convenience and coastal lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from world class Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491676
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sandie Chapin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2413, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$115,000.00 ($89.84 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy an open concept living area complemented by modern furnishings and tasteful dcor. The upgraded kitchen features stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496841
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Wible
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  1121, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$110,000.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 1121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that captures the essence of effortless Florida living. Spanning approximately 900 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500819
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Teri Ferrell, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Mcmullen Booth Road 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$110,000.00 ($147.26 / sqft )

249 Mcmullen Booth Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo located in the highly sought after community of Tradewinds! This inviting unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506633
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danny Fiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice