12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8470404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8137 / -82.3316
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1 Townhome
  • Elementary School: Collins PreK
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  • Contact: Vibha Shevade
  • 813-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained townhouse nested in the desirable gated community of Panther Trace, located in the heart of Riverview. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit promises a serene and vibrant lifestyle. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light that flows through the extra windows of this end unit. The kitchen, designed for both style and functionality, overlooks the spacious living area, creating a perfect setting for entertaining and family gatherings. Step outside to your private patio with a storage room, where you can enjoy picturesque views of the calm, still waters of the ponda peaceful spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Steps away from the community pool and mailbox, offering a wonderful place to cool off on warm days. Both bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, each featuring its own attached en suite bathroom for added privacy and comfort. This layout is perfect for families, guests, or simply enjoying your personal space. In addition to the beautiful home, you'll love the convenience of being zoned for great schools, along with easy access to the interstate and multiple shops and restaurants nearby. Dont miss your chance to make this delightful townhome your ownschedule a viewing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1255.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Refer to HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000011-00001.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12327 Healey Summit Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12327 Healey Summit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in desirable Foxmoor. This is a gated community located within the Panther Trace community. The interior of this home is thoughtfully laid out to maximize livab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472923
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12946 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12946 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, located in the desirable Riverview area! This spacious and functional layout features maintenance free flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494885
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11859 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 2 Bedroom Townhome, Ideal Location & Functional Layout! Welcome to this stunning, brand new 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501110
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,889.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,086 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502935
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10806 Brickside Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see to appreciate it! Great townhome in SUMMERFIELD VILLAGES This townhome backs up to the conservation area This home features granite countertops, W/D, 2bedrooms, each with it's own bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12441 Foxmoor Peak a well maintained townhouse nestled in a gated community in the heart of Riverview, where comfort, convenience, and community come standard. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503514
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503766
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10932 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10932 Keys Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath freshly painted townhome is move in ready! As you enter the home you have the living and dining area and beautiful kitchen with all new appliances and gorgeous granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503924
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice