12327 Healey Summit Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472923 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12327 Healey Summit Lane
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8135 / -82.3304
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Panther Trace Ph 1 Townhome
  • Provided by: MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  • Contact: Jim McPeak
  • 813-495-3875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in desirable Foxmoor. This is a gated community located within the Panther Trace community. The interior of this home is thoughtfully laid out to maximize livable space. Upon entering you'll notice a sizable living room and dining area. The spacious half bath is located downstairs for convenience while entertaining. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and storage as well as a great workflow. The sliding glass doors off the kitchen lead to a lovely backyard area that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs has a generous primary bedroom and secondary bedroom which both have en suite baths. Washer and dryer are located upstairs for convenience. Low HOA fee and no CDD! HOA includes water, sewer, trash exterior maintenance and lawn maintenance. Perfectly located in Riverview off of 301, just minutes to shopping, restaurants, hospital and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1390.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000017-00003.0
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhouse nested in the desirable gated community of Panther Trace, located in the heart of Riverview. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit promises a serene and vibrant life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470404
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12946 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

12946 Trade Port Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, located in the desirable Riverview area! This spacious and functional layout features maintenance free flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494885
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11859 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 2 Bedroom Townhome, Ideal Location & Functional Layout! Welcome to this stunning, brand new 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501110
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,889.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,086 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502935
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10806 Brickside Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see to appreciate it! Great townhome in SUMMERFIELD VILLAGES This townhome backs up to the conservation area This home features granite countertops, W/D, 2bedrooms, each with it's own bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12441 Foxmoor Peak a well maintained townhouse nestled in a gated community in the heart of Riverview, where comfort, convenience, and community come standard. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503514
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10932 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10932 Keys Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath freshly painted townhome is move in ready! As you enter the home you have the living and dining area and beautiful kitchen with all new appliances and gorgeous granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503924
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to this extremely well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for lease in the highly desirable gated Panther Trace community. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504441
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10811 Brickside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,408 sq. ft. is located in the beautiful Summerfield Village community. As you enter the home, youll immediately notice the wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507381
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice