5440 Macdill Avenue 3h, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5440 Macdill Avenue 3h
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $184,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8855 / -82.4934
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: The Preserve At South Tampa A
  • Building: The Preserve At South Tampa A
  • Elementary School: Ballast Point
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ted Grillo
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to "The Preserve," an elegant and private property located in desirable South Tampa. This second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium presents an attractive opportunity for residence or investment. The unit provides maintenance free living, with assigned parking conveniently positioned at the entrance. A pass through opens from the well appointed kitchen to a spacious combined living and dining area. Both bedrooms offer walk in closets for ample storage. The main living spaces feature durable laminate flooring, while the bedrooms are carpeted. Additional features include ceiling fans and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. Residents will appreciate the in unit washer and dryer, complete with dedicated shelving and extra storage space. Community amenities include professionally landscaped grounds, a barbecue and picnic area, and plentiful guest parking. Up to two pets are allowed (maximum 40 pounds each). This location offers excellent proximity to Bayshore Boulevard, shopping centers, renowned dining venues, MacDill Air Force Base, and major transportation routes, providing easy access throughout the Tampa Bay region, including St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Pinellas beaches, and area airports. Showings are available by appointment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WISE Property Management – Caitlin King
  • Association Phone: 813-368-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SOUTH TAMPA A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3H AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-91K-000000-00003.H
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3H
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350490
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 128b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,000.00 ($230.26 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 128b More Like This

Charming One Bedroom/One Bathroom floor plan with 760 square feet currently available in South Tampa. Spacious living room, large bedroom & ample closet space in addition to a large storage room that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461867
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Aegean Drive 204b, TAMPA, FL 33611
$184,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

4325 Aegean Drive 204b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unit was freshly painted. Owner is currently working on unit until sold. Owner can finish unit, but price would be 249k completed. Buyer can chose cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463804
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Cindy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Oak Drive A72, Tampa, FL 33611
$175,500.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

3801 Oak Drive A72 More Like This

Charming Tampa Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Oak Drive A72, TAMPA, FL 33611
$175,500.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

3801 Oak Drive A72 More Like This

Charming Tampa Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406471
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($280.41 / sqft )

3808 Oak Drive U42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484983
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Aegean Drive 136a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$168,500.00 ($168.50 / sqft )

4335 Aegean Drive 136a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandychase, a charming modern colonial style community in the heart of South Tampa offering a low maintenance lifestyle in an unbeatable location. This first floor corner unit 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490432
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice