775 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8475588 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 775 Royal Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33778
  • Provided by: NIZZ REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dodie Forsyth
  • 954-526-5105
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely two bedroom two bath MFH located in the desirable area of Palm Hill Country Club. Active 55+ community with multiple pools, pickleball, shuffleboard, and optional golf for a fee. Association approval required. Rent includes TV, cable, internet, grounds maintenance, water, sewer, trash and recycle. Furnishings have a Floridian Tommy Bahama flare witch carries out to the screened porch. Outside grill on porch for bar b ques. Washer and dryer inside the home. Kitchen is fully equip with updated stainless appliances. Ice maker, garbage disposal, microwave, glass top stove with oven, and every gadget you might need in the kitchen for your chef. Home is clean, updated and ready for a new tenant on May 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Hill HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-7750
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10861 126th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10861 126th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease in this well kept, updated duplex. This two bedroom, one bath unit is freshly painted, has new laminate flooring, newer A/Ceiling fans, laundry hookups, fenced back yard. Located close t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500039
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13250 Ridge Road 1-6, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13250 Ridge Road 1-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is just what your searching for if you want to be in a close proximity to the beach. This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom split floor plan Condo/Villa has been updated and freshly painted. New kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432832
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue L-232, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue L-232 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT OR SALE IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY on this top floor (second level) 2 BR 2 BA condo in Largo; vaulted ceiling, full size washer and dryer. Beautiful view of the pond. Close to shopping, beaches, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443340
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street N 5b, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11511 113th Street N 5b More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Largo! This desirable single story unit offers a smart split bedroom floor plan with nearly 1,000 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487986
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Ridge Road S 105, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2131 Ridge Road S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2131 Ridge Road S, Unit 105 in Largo, Florida where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers peaceful views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499237
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 104th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33778
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

10980 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 well appointed bathroom. The interior showcases durable vinyl wood flooring co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501096
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Derrik Bonelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice