10861 126th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500039 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10861 126th Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8876 / -82.7896
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33778
  • Elementary School: Fuguitt
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ann McIntosh
  • 727-586-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual lease in this well kept, updated duplex. This two bedroom, one bath unit is freshly painted, has new laminate flooring, newer A/Ceiling fans, laundry hookups, fenced back yard. Located close to schools, shopping and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fuguitt Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-00000-240-3500
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13250 Ridge Road 1-6, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13250 Ridge Road 1-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is just what your searching for if you want to be in a close proximity to the beach. This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom split floor plan Condo/Villa has been updated and freshly painted. New kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432832
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue L-232, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue L-232 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT OR SALE IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY on this top floor (second level) 2 BR 2 BA condo in Largo; vaulted ceiling, full size washer and dryer. Beautiful view of the pond. Close to shopping, beaches, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443340
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

775 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely two bedroom two bath MFH located in the desirable area of Palm Hill Country Club. Active 55+ community with multiple pools, pickleball, shuffleboard, and optional golf for a fee. Association ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 163.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475588
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dodie Forsyth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13250 Ridge Road 3b1, LARGO, FL 33778
$2,100.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

13250 Ridge Road 3b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated condo on the second floor at the Ridge Groves at Largo! This 3 bedroom 2 bath split floorplan corner unit has over 1200sf and is available for a long term lease. The updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482492
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Iryna Lazauskas PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11511 113th Street N 5b, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

11511 113th Street N 5b More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Largo! This desirable single story unit offers a smart split bedroom floor plan with nearly 1,000 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487986
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Ridge Road S 105, LARGO, FL 33778
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2131 Ridge Road S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2131 Ridge Road S, Unit 105 in Largo, Florida where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offers peaceful views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499237
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10932 104th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33778
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10932 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a clean, modern feel throughout. Inside, youll find polished terrazzo flooring in every room, fresh interior paint, and a bright, open layout filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500761
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 104th Avenue, LARGO, FL 33778
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

10980 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 well appointed bathroom. The interior showcases durable vinyl wood flooring co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 973 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501096
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Derrik Bonelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice