1412 Gulf Boulevard 102a, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Gulf Boulevard 102a
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $602
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8974 / -82.8488
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Beachside Villas Of Indian Roc
  • Building: Beachside Villas Of Indian Rocks Beach
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kenny Hayslett
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and modern 2BR/2BA condo located in desirable Beachside Villas at Indian Rocks Beach. This spacious second floor unit (no elevator) offers approximately 1,000 sq ft of stylish living space with an open floor plan and coastal inspired dcor. Just steps from the beach, the property features a private balcony, community pool, and convenient beach access down the street. The primary suite includes a queen bed and private bath with walk in shower. The second bedroom features a twin over full bunk bed and is adjacent to a hall bath with shower/tub combo. The living area offers a large sectional sleeper sofa, oversized flat screen TV, and direct balcony access. The updated kitchen is fully equipped with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and ample cabinetry, plus additional bar seating for three. The dining area accommodates four. Additional highlights include new flooring, updated kitchen and baths, modern furnishings, stackable washer/dryer, and WiFi throughout. Ideal for those seeking a turnkey coastal retreat or investment opportunity in the heart of Indian Rocks Beach, just moments from the sand and Gulf waters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Petta
  • Association Phone: 404-695-2613
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACHSIDE VILLAS OF INDIAN ROCKS BEACH CONDO BLDG A, UNIT 102A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-14-05979-001-0102
  • Unit Number: 102A
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard G1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$619,000.00 ($586.73 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19727 Gulf Blvd, Unit 107, ideally located in a sought after Indian Shores community with a strong short term rental market and no rental minimums. This beautifully updated, turnkey condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397670
  2. Provided by KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Justyna Tchorni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$609,000.00 ($7.89 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal paradise! Step into luxury living with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo that captures the essence of coastal elegance. With direct east facing views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 77200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375191
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 407, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$619,900.00 ($553.48 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beach getaway while producing income or to live the beach life. Water View, a quiet beachfront condominium complex of 35 units, has the highly sought after we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390945
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19817 Gulf Boulevard 609, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$625,000.00 ($401.93 / sqft )

19817 Gulf Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of the biggest deals on the beach!! The seller is giving this beautiful penthouse condo away compared to all the others when it comes to size, style, and location! At 1,555 sq. Ft. , this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice