825 116th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 825 116th Avenue
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $1,915,000
  • Price sqft: $766
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7815 / -82.7629
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Capri Isle
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Cynthia Kaszirer
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely reimagined and renovated by Parks Property Builders, this stunning waterfront residence blends timeless mid century modern design with luxury. Tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Capri's Isles neighborhood of Treasure Island, this three bedroom, two bath home offers both style and serenity. Enjoy true Florida living with your boat just steps away from your private dock, perfectly positioned beside the sparkling pool overlooking the wide open water views. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully updated from bottom to top, creating a turn key ready home that feels brand new. The spacious owner's suite features dual walk in closets and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with double shower, double sinks, and vanities. Throughout the home, elegant ceramic tile adds warmth and continuity. Expansive glass sliders line the rear of the home, opening it up completely to the outdoors, filling the space with natural light and showcasing breathtaking water views. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the Chef's Kitchen boasts an oversized center island and top of the line, professionally grade appliances. Step outside to a generous travertine patio ideal for hosting or relaxing poolside in your private waterfront oasis. Additional upgrades include: Brand new landscaping, New air conditioners, New pool and new pool equipment, Roof water heater. Ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This beautifully finished coastal retreat is move in ready and truly exceptional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Permeable Paving, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2118.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Indoor, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPRI ISLE BLK 2, LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13338-002-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 194
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10081 Paradise Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,150,000.00 ($576.87 / sqft )

10081 Paradise Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ANOTHER PRICE DROP!!! VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! OPEN TO ALL AND ANY OFFERS! NOW OFFERED AT $2,150,000 SAVE: $230,000 Was offered at $2,380,000 Waterfront retreat in Treasure Island, FL, where every corn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8230702
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalini Floulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11325 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,295,000.00 ($419.56 / sqft )

11325 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built to last above base flood elevation with all block construction and poured concrete floors, youll appreciate the peace of mind offered by this exceptional waterfront residence. A spacious brick

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8338321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Bahama Way N, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,100,000.00 ($620.93 / sqft )

5960 Bahama Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER IS OFFERING FINANCING WITH FLEXIBLE AND VERY REASONABLE TERMS*** Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the prestigious Bahia Shores ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410863
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11700 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,250,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

11700 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop and look at that view! Now imagine that's yours, every single evening, from the top floor terrace of your own key weststyle waterfront estate, watching the gulf light up in burnt orange and gold.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418424
  2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
  3. Contact Gina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,075,000.00 ($606.37 / sqft )

509 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in your private waterfront oasis on Boca Ciega Bay a beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the prestigious Brightwater Beach E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Julia Circle, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,750,000.00 ($572.27 / sqft )

350 Julia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The ultimate Live Work Play lifestyle awaits in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home on highly sought after Vina Del Mar Island. Ideal for avid boaters, this premier location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455844
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melinda Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Alton Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,150,000.00 ($668.95 / sqft )

2910 Alton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and updated down to the studs in 2021. Very little water on property from Hurricane Helene and no water damage in any of the living areas from the storm. This exceptional 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467693
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,995,000.00 ($393.41 / sqft )

11320 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious Mediterranean custom waterfront residence with over 3,800 sqft of living space offers a unique opportunity to complete a personally curat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471245
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 79th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,945,500.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

30 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Coastal Dream Home on Sunset Beach. A dream of a beach house became the owners reality. Not a single detail was overlooked when designing this quality built home while embracing its beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475318
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,740,000.00 ($479.87 / sqft )

411 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Home has been remediated but not restored. It is a blank canvas for you to enjoy. You have plenty of money ($300,000) based on fema rules to update the property. Property is not substantially damaged!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact AL Bennati, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice