3511 Ballastone Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3511 Ballastone Drive
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3838
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2098 / -82.4814
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Oakstead Prcl 02
  • Elementary School: Oakstead
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sheila Sorensen
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Located in the village of Ballastone in highly desirable Oakstead. This Mercedes Homes Monte Carlo model sits at the back of the community on conservation and pond AND on the cul de sac. With four bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there is plenty of space for family and generational living. Bedroom 4, at the back of the home, has its own full bathroom with stall shower. With full living room, dining room, dinette and barstool seating, this home is perfect for family gatherings. The primary suite features sliders to the backyard, transom windows for privacy, walk in closets and a luxury bathroom with both shower and soaking tub. Your home office is steps away from the primary. Use it for flex space, media, workout, etc. This luxury pocket of homes is built in the Mediterranean tradition. In that vein, this home features deep jewel tones and neutral floors/cabinets. The 3 car side entry garage does not take away from the massive front yard. With just under 1/2 ac lot, there is more than enough space to add a pool and outdoor kitchen. Oakstead Elementary is in walking distance.Oakstead is at the sourthernmost point of Pasco giving easy access to I75, I275, the Suncoast Expressway. Tampa International Airport is a 30 min drive. Plenty of dining and shopping options nearby including a regional outlet mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Mercedes Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2573.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Oakstead Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties / Stephanie Tirado
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKSTEAD PARCEL 2 PB 46 PG 052 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-23-003.0-000.00-019.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 255
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17268 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$689,000.00 ($177.76 / sqft )

17268 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained CalAtlantic home in the heart of Bexley, featuring a fully paid off whole house solar system that keeps electric bills remarkably low year round, along with a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464170
  2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Eagle Brook Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$659,900.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

8506 Eagle Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price drop!!!! Come see this pristine home on your own private oasis with double ponds and conservation! Located in the sought after guard gated lakeshore ranch on a quiet street & loaded with up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4813 Artesian Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$669,900.00 ($152.88 / sqft )

4813 Artesian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offers expansive living spaces, refined architectural detail, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481262
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Auburn Rise Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$649,000.00 ($91.72 / sqft )

8410 Auburn Rise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8410 Auburn Rise Ct in beautiful Land O Lakes, located inside the highly desirable, guard gated community of Lakeshore Ranch, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481961
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Marble Crest Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$674,900.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

3011 Marble Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the prestigious, gated community of Stonegate in Land O' Lakes, this stunning executive home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506351
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice