690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478486 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 708
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas of Clearwater Beach and the Gulf of Mexico from the private balcony. Spacious and well maintained, this unit features a queen bed in the primary suite with a large walk in closet, TV, and balcony access. The living/dining area offers a bistro style dining table, sleeper sofa, additional seating, and a second TVall with stunning water views. Resort style amenities include a waterfront pool, hot tub, tennis courts / pickleball, grills, picnic area, and a boardwalk along the Intracoastal. Reserved covered parking included. Located in the heart of Island Estates, just minutes from Clearwater Beach and walking distance to shopping, dining, Publix, UPS store, convenience market, gas station, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium. Easy access to Tampa International and St. Pete/Clearwater airports. Available for seasonal rental at $3,300/month or long term at $2,800/month. Rent includes furnishings and cable/Wi Fi. Application fee, background check, security deposit, cleaning fee, and 13% tax (for leases under 6 months) apply. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida beach living with all the comforts of home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Beth King
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0708
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 708
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

MONTHLY/SEASONAL RENTAL Located directly with a full view of the Gulf Of Mexico. Shoppes Of Sand Key directly across the street where you have great restaurants and shopping. This quaint remodeled

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8154280
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bayway Boulevard 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00

868 Bayway Boulevard 312 Adult Community More Like This

Community is 55+. This condo has the most incredible water views of Clearwater Bay, the Gulf and the intracoastal waterway. This is a very rare opportunity to find a condo in the Clearwater Point area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8169958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8203019
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 15th foor views*available may2026 and forward*off peak $3300/ peak $5000 (30day min) 15th floor direct gulf front unit with spectacular views up and down the beach offering both the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228646
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately for a six+ month lease. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the Gulf and Intracoastal waters from your direct beachfront condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8240172
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Gulfview Boulevard 110, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

845 Gulfview Boulevard 110 More Like This

Long or short term super nice ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with a brand new kitchen and appliances, all new furniture and accessories throughout. Rate may vary for seasonal time frames. Close to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247838
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 3rd FLOOR ROCK STAR PAD 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH over 1000 square feet is big on features! This place has it all! The BEST place to hang out at the beach. Large living room area. Laundry room with Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251823
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable South Beach IV has become Available for 3 months minimum. High season (Dec,Jan, Feb, march, April 2026) $3000/month plus fees and taxes... a LAST MINUTE bargain for your enjoyment. Other m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,850.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out the location!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath waterfront condo available on Clearwater Beach. Newer vinyl flooring paint and decor. Lots of amenities including a heated pool, spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341852
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail may dec2026 (8months)*off season rate $2700* beautiful views*a private beach community* with 3 heated pools located on the southern tip of world famous clearwater beach. 2bdrm 2 full bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366534
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice