220 Lyndhurst Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lyndhurst Street
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.007 / -82.7913
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Fenwayonthebay
  • Provided by: REK REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Keller
  • 727-584-0084
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks only once! This Intracoastal Waterway view, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Dunedin, FL, has sustained damage from Hurricane Helene and is being offered as a true renovation opportunity. The interior finishes were impacted, giving you a complete blank slate for improvements and customizations. Situated on an oversized lot just two blocks from downtown Dunedin, the home sits approximately half a block from Edgewater Drive and its scenic waterfront walking path, and one block from the Pinellas Trail. Youll enjoy close proximity to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. The property offers potential views toward the Intracoastal Waterway from the front porch, which overlooks mature tropical landscaping. Located directly across the street from the historic Fenway Hotelcomplete with on site dining and rooftop seatingthis is a rare chance to own in one of Dunedins most desirable locations. Buyer to verify all measurements, condition, and redevelopment requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1952.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FENWAY-ON-THE-BAY BLK B, W 75FT OF S 138.5FT OF BLK B, E OF WATER LOT & & E 11FT OF S 100FT OF WATER LOT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-27540-002-0019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 223
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1921 Cardinal Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

1921 Cardinal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre beneath a canopy of majestic oak trees, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare sense of space and privacy in the desirable Dunedin Ridge community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479956
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Crystal Circle, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$775,000.00 ($226.28 / sqft )

2686 Crystal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful home built in 1989 and is in the desirable Waterford East subdivision. Great central location. Close to all that downtown Dunedin has as well as beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, suc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482149
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Haywick Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$820,000.00 ($301.47 / sqft )

1633 Haywick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom plus office home tucked within a well maintained boutique subdivision, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Homes in Glynwood Highlands rarely come avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494484
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$849,000.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

2220 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in gated Highland Woods! This move in ready 4BR/3BA home sits on a bright 0.38 acre corner lot and offers an open floor plan, major upgrades, and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499535
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 County Road 1, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

3220 County Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dunedin opportunity with two separate living structures, a screened pool, generous parking, and flexible living space designed for todays multi use lifestyle. Set on an oversized fenced parcel, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Julian Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Highland Woods community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living just minutes from Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Alex John, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice