2525 Bay Drive C44, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Bay Drive C44
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9158 / -82.8153
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay West Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  • Contact: Krista Kosier
  • 727-518-8700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Carpet!! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of this desirable location! Complex is located in the Largo/Belleair Bluffs area of Pinellas County. Open living plan with dining/living combo and master has its own bath. Both bedrooms have plenty of closet space. The master has a walk in closet and an additional closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 835.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Management
  • Association Phone: 7727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-05650-003-0440
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: C44
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 3, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to WILLOBROOKE 55+, a very well maintained community ideally located close to Largo Central Park Nature Preserve, Highland Recreation Complex, Golf courses, newly restored historic Downtown, P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673440
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Rosery Road Nw 206, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

250 Rosery Road Nw 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this spacious END UNIT villa, located in a welcoming 55+ community. This one (1) bedroom, one and a half (1.5) bath home features extra storage and a cozy front p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418202
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anne Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: SECOND MONTH FREE!!!! AVAILBLE NOW!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451425
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451444
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Jewell Court 3, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

449 Jewell Court 3 More Like This

BELLEAIR BLUFFS!!! End unit available!!!!! Two bedroom, two bath unit with washer/dryer hook up ready for occupancy. Ceramic tile in main living area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480492
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C21, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Belleair Bluffs area. Situated on the second floor with elevator access, this well maintained unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,200.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy Upper Level 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Largo! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is located on the upper floor of a well maintained home, offering added privacy and a peaceful liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493531
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL SECOND MONTH FREE!!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desirable Belleair Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494397
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 6th St Nw  B, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1524 6th St Nw B More Like This

Apartment is newly remodeled. New kitchen & bathroom w/ standing shower (no tub). We are open to lease length. If you'd like a longer lease, great, if you'd like a shorter lease, that is fine too!You'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495333
  2. Provided by BLUE GECKO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 14th Street Nw 3a, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,345.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

263 14th Street Nw 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Oaks, boutique renovated apartment homes in sunny Largo. We have a rare opening for a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with private parking. Inside, you'll find a fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495564
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice