2627 Watrous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2627 Watrous Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $494
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9326 / -82.4931
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: North New Suburb Beautiful
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Travis Bell
  • 813-931-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional opportunity in the heart of South Tampa! This 59x106 lot, totaling 6,254 square feet, is being sold for land value and offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home. Located in the highly desirable New Suburb Beautiful neighborhood, this property is surrounded by charming homes and new construction, making it an ideal investment for builders and end users alike. Enjoy a prime location with close proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and everything South Tampa has to offer. Opportunity awaitsbring your vision and make it a reality in one of Tampas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1342.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: NORTH NEW SUBURB BEAUTIFUL LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-27-29-18-3Q7-000000-00128.0
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2604 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$850,000.00 ($327.43 / sqft )

2604 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of South Tampas rarest opportunities an oversized 0.30 acre lot (approx. 110 ft x 117 ft) in the prestigious Sunset Park neighborhood. Zoned for A rated Mabry, Coleman, and Plant High Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673136
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 San Isidro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$865,000.00 ($414.87 / sqft )

2801 San Isidro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet street in the heart of Palma Ceia, this recently updated home offers a bright, open layout, thoughtful upgrades, and a flexible floor plan within the Plant High School District and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676537
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ty Paulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 San Jose Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$825,000.00 ($337.29 / sqft )

4806 San Jose Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Envision the home of your dreams on this beautiful 90' wide x 138' deep lot in Sunset Park, South Tampa's most coveted location renowned for its tree lined streets, top rated public and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443450
  2. Provided by MARY G. LOZANO
  3. Contact Mary Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$795,000.00 ($445.38 / sqft )

2117 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined canal front residence in the heart of South Tampa, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and room to add a pool an exceptional blend of luxury, location, and water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457544
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kseniya Korneva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Bay To Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$750,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

3604 Bay To Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. South Tampa Rare Find! MOVE IN READY! This charming 3/2 + flex space with a 1 car garage , w/ a screened patio + BONUS of a spacious yard that is a MUST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470760
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$775,000.00 ($369.40 / sqft )

3906 Vasconia Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Virginia Parkone of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483098
  2. Provided by BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Travis Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 San Rafael Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$698,000.00 ($319.31 / sqft )

4906 San Rafael Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in one of South Tampas most desirable areas. The location offers the kind of lot, and upside that buyers are always chasing. Set on a corner lot with sliding glass doors and french doors overl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$689,000.00 ($397.81 / sqft )

4704 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream home has officially arrived! This beautifully renovated single story residence is perfectly situated in one of the areas most sought after A rated school districtsMabry, Coleman, and Plant.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490569
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$735,000.00 ($314.64 / sqft )

2107 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional waterfront opportunity awaits in the heart of South Tampa, ideally positioned between Culbreath Isles and Sunset Park within the desirable Henderson Beach area. Set along a saltwater ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kamilla Altunyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Bay To Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$898,000.00 ($446.10 / sqft )

3921 Bay To Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized corner lot in the heart of South Tampa, this beautifully designed single story home offers the perfect balance of space, functionality, and lifestyle, all just moments from Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499376
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice