2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2306 Texas Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9268 / -82.4847
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Casey Sub
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Jennie Kernaghan
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three floors and offers en suite privacy, exceptional finishes, and attention to detail. The third floor features an expansive primary suite with King bed, 55" TV, walk in closet, and spa like bath. In addition, the third floor also features a guest room with King bed, walk in closet, and en suite bath. The third bedroom is located on the first floor complemented by a queen bed and private bath with tub. All bedrooms are outfitted with blinds and premium mattresses. The second floor living area features a beautiful kitchen with German made cabinetry, a large island with seating, and stunning quartz countertops. Completing the open concept living space is a beautiful dining area and adjacent TV lounge. This main living area features high end designer furnishings, a unique wall hung desk, 75" SmartTV (with Sonos sound bar), front and back balconies, and a half bath. The unit includes an attached two car garage and is also equipped with 24/7 outdoor security cameras. Advertised rate is for a 12month lease of a furnished unit, inclusive of utilities. Short Term leases are negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2156.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Blue Line Residential Texas, LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-3OS-000000-00008.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4508 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$12,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4508 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home built in 2017 by Brad Campbell. Amazing floorplan with oversized and gourmet kitchen and family room. Downstairs guest bedroom and office, upstairs is a fantastic loft and four addtiona

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479806
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$11,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and comfort in this beautiful home located in the exclusive Beach Park Isle community in South Tampa. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,300 sqft of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alfredo Rodriguez Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3010 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit occupies the right side of the building and offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493741
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated waterfront living at Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, Tampa Bays newest benchmark for refined design and effortless luxury. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500973
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Jessup
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501002
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alena Kaptsevich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice