2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gail Urban
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fully furnished, turnkey, and features 2 bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 bathrooms, and includes a covered parking space nearby to the building entrance. The community has a beautiful waterfront park, private beach, tennis courts, and heated pool. Seller will provide buyer with a one year home warranty at closing. This condo features a breakfast nook, great room, including a good sized dining table, abundance of closet space, a big screen tv, comfortable sofa and loveseat, and a work desk. The updated kitchen is fully equipped. Master bedroom w/queen bed and an newly updated ensuite half bath. The main bathroom features an updated walk in shower with grab rails. Second bedroom has 2 twin beds, a wall closet & small dresser. Easy access to laundry facility in the building at the end of the hallway. Monthly condo fee includes: water/sewer, cable tv, internet, garbage,community pool, waterfront park and beach area. Great location with a high walking score to nearby grocery, restaurants, etc. Nearby dunedin causeway has access to the famous and award winning best beaches in the world, honeymoon island state park and caladesi island, which is accessible by ferry from honeymoon island. Catch the jolly trolly and ride to tarpon springs or to clearwater beach. Downtown dunedin is bustling with shopping, restaurants & festivals. Unlimited sunsets included!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HARBECK HOSPITALITY - Sean Foley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 4, CONDO UNIT #4103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57000-000-4103
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 4103
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice