Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: AVE MARIA
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Silverwoodave Maria Ph 3 4
  • Provided by: BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mindy Kurkin
  • 305-528-7984
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a Gem in Ave Maria! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2025 built lakefront home in the heart of Ave Maria. Rarely lived in and meticulously maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence feels like new construction without the wait. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this home features an open concept floor plan with crown molding throughout the first floor, upgraded backsplash, designer pendant lighting, and 36 inch cabinetry with soffits and lighting. Two built in wine racks add the perfect touch for entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with an extended patio overlooking serene lake views, plus remote controlled blinds on the patio sliders and in the primary bedroom for added convenience and comfort. The upgrades continue with custom built primary closets featuring wood plank accents, upgraded cabinet hardware throughout, built in entryway cut outs, and ample storage solutions including built in garage cabinetry. The extended driveway wraps around for convenient garbage can placement, adding both practicality and curb appeal. This move in ready home combines thoughtful upgrades, modern finishes, and tranquil waterfront living all in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. Residents indulge in resort style living with access to a sparkling swimming pool, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and picturesque walking and biking trails. Just minutes from Ave Marias inviting town center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1951.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maple Ridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVERWOOD AT AVE MARIA PHASE 3 & 4 LOT 490
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34142 - Immokalee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 73640111742
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4834 Corrado Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$475,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

4834 Corrado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated. Bring your best offer. This is the one that wont wait. Located in one of Ave Marias most desirable communities, this beautifully designed home delivers the perfect mix of style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139349
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$439,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

5868 Agostino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If youre searching for a clean, modern home that feels like a private retreat, this NEW Balboa model at 5868 Agostino Way in Maple Ridge is a must see. Designed with an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393995
  2. Provided by ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Cardoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Vizcaya St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$525,000.00 ($126.02 / sqft )

5161 Vizcaya St Virtual Tour More Like This

*Buyer's financing fell through* Beautiful Lakefront Home in Maple Ridge. Welcome to this stunning Danby model offering 4 bedrooms plus a loft, 3 full baths, and 3,270 sq. ft. under air. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066491
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Lamone Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$539,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

5265 Lamone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW NEVER LIVED CC HOMES BUILT Premium Lakefront Lot. Stunning, upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath Cedar floor plan in the highly desirable community of Maple Ridge. Designed with comfort and style in mind, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068701
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Armid Metohu
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$437,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

5610 Agostino Way More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom plus den/loft residence, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Ave Maria. Designed for modern luxury and everyday comfort, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072064
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Flor Cintron
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

5696 Argento Dr More Like This

New to market comes this Encinitas model with oversized lot in Silverwood at Maple Ridge in the award winning community of Ave Maria. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath + loft home features master bedroom on 1st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072302
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$440,000.00 ($182.57 / sqft )

5092 Beckton Rd More Like This

Come live in the heart of Ave Maria! This beautiful 3 bedroom home with a versatile flex room, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bathroom built in 2016, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225077487
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Yadely Perichi Serven
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$469,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

6264 Victory Dr More Like This

Rare 2 story abbeyville with stunning lake view! Dont miss this hard to find 2 story abbeyville in the 55+ del webb naples community offering a premium large lakefront lot and exceptional upgrades!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080099
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sara Callahan
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Trevi Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$489,000.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5040 Trevi Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location location! A must see! New price with an overall price reduction of $25,000! This beautifully enhanced, upgraded almanor home in the maple ridge community is located just a 1/4 mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080192
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$495,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

4924 Gambero Way More Like This

Beautiful property located in the charming city of Ave Maria, just minutes from downtown and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, gas stations, schools, and the university. Situated in a resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080656
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Zulma Arencibia
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice