1205 Hacienda Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1205 Hacienda Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1533
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7185 / -82.3437
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Del Webbs Sun City Florida Un
  • Provided by: REALTY COOPERATIVE
  • Contact: Tony Giglio
  • 800-704-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to easy Florida living in the 55+ community of Sun City Center! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open layout with vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and a large island perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room flows into an air conditioned Florida roomideal for a home office, den, or additional living space. Enjoy no rear neighbors, a covered 2 car carport, and a large attached storage/workshop area. Located in Sun City Center with just a low annual fee that provides access to pools, clubs, recreation, and golf cart friendly living. Move in ready and waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1533.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 692.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Jodie
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 02 LOT 19 BLOCK G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2W5-G00000-00019.0
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

1812 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom corner Villa is in the very desirable Cypressview II Community in Sun City. Walk into an open concept home with a wall of windows and sliding glass doors looking onto the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145257
  2. Provided by KERRY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Brecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 380 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

380 Club Manor Drive Shortsale Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! APPROVED SHORT SALE PRICE BY LIEN HOLDER. Seller accepting CASH ONLY!! Needs TLC. Short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435816
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Xena Vallone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Council Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

1607 Council Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living Starts Here in Sun City Center! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a carport, nestled in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469834
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deb Breaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Chevy Chase Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$185,000.00 ($106.51 / sqft )

1517 Chevy Chase Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market Buyer financing fell through. This adorable 2 bed, 2 bath home located in the active 55+ community of Sun City Center could be yours! NEW CARPET (2026), tile flooring in all wet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480107
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Bosky Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

1904 Bosky Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Somerset I Villa nestled in the quiet and relaxing neighborhood of Cypressview II, in the active retirement community of Sun City Center

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499498
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jack Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$218,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

1741 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1741 Atrium Dr. in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center! This charming home features an updated kitchen, spacious living areas, and a covered carport for added convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$217,500.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

2011 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, newly painted and carpeted. This adorable camellia floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and screened front entry. The large living room/dining area has a vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484692
  2. Provided by APPLEGATE PROPERTY
  3. Contact Randa Applegate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice