1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9264 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Teresa Reed Conroy
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available from April 1st, 2026, thru December 31st, 2026. Required at least a 3 month minimum with this complex. Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, one bath condo. Very clean and fully furnished. Large pool with lovely outside sitting area to relax or read a book. Convenient community laundry facility. Located in the desirable Belleair and Belleair Bluffs area. You will have easy access to a variety of excellent restaurants, shops and a nearby large Publix grocery store. The Pinellas Trail is just steps away, making it easy to bike to beach or downtown Clearwater, or even Dunedin. Perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable, short term rental in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 872.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Pitassi
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06869-002-2260
  • Unit Number: 226
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 228, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available march2026**location! Location 5min to clearwater beach just 3 miles! Perfect landing spot while you search for a permanent home**super location 2nd floor nicely updated corner unit & full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8201686
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Updated 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located just 10 minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach! Perfectly situated on S MLK Blvd, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454980
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 323, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,600.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available sept16**fully turnkey*close to the beach just 3 miles! Super location! Ronovated everything in this gorgeous turn key 1bedroom gated community condo with 1 under bldg parking space (not all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458772
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kris Sofroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lotus Path, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1432 Lotus Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Patha charming home featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. This well maintained residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482272
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice