12127 Gulf Boulevard 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12127 Gulf Boulevard 1
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 528
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7774 / -82.7788
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Coney Island
  • Provided by: TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Fatima Rapuano
  • 727-393-2534
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Annual rental available just across the street from the beach! This spacious 1 bedroom apartment offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the beach lifestyle year round. Experience the tropical charm of Treasure Island, where every day feels like a vacation. Conveniently located within walking distance to the beach, local shops, and restaurants, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. WATER, SEWER & TRASH INCLUDED! Cats allowed with non refundable pet fee. No smoking. Room sizes approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 528.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Total Realty Services, Inc. / Fatima Rapuano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-17784-015-0030
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8465 Gulf Boulevard 58, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,725.00

8465 Gulf Boulevard 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house on sunset beach, short or long term rental, available immediately. One Bed /One bath condo directly across the street from the beach. Deeded access trail to the beach, the condo comes fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8102641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 68th Avenue 7, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,595.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

535 68th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1 ,2026 TILL NOVEMBER 30, 2025. St. Pete Beach 1 bed, 1 bath getaway. Newer Kitchen, beautifully appointed with every amenity. No carpet! Very comfortable, super clean. Two minute wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8194399
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

7338 Coquina Way 1 More Like This

Tired of the cold and looking for the beach life? Then look no further than this cute 1 bed 1 bath end unit condo. Recently updated and move in ready! Laundry facility on property. Close to the St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458161
  2. Provided by EZ HOME CHOICE LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Riposo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,650.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

6755 Gulf Winds Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED | BEACH RENTAL | This quaint 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is located across the street from St Pete beach, Jimmy Bs, and all of the St Pete Beach hot spots. Short term is available, pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503744
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Myslakowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 202, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,795.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. New incredible price for an annual rental! This is a great price at a great place at a great rate! This adorable 1 bedroom, furnished unit is in an awesome location! Come enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305559
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 80th Avenue B-upper, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

350 80th Avenue B-upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated and fully furnished Duplex Apartment available for immediate Annual Lease. This second floor walk up Unit B has a nice open floorplan featuring one large bedroom with walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,600.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated condo offers waterfront living at a discount. Move into a stunning unit with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops, brand new appliances, brand new A/C unit and new paint a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 249 More Like This

Live the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully updated, 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering 720 square feet of bright, breezy coastal living. Just a short stroll to the sugar white san

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476166
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 10, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,850.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beach lifestyle!!! Just 5 minutes from the Treasure Island Beach this one bedroom and one bath on the second floor unit has an open floorplan, wood floors and is partially furnished. Treas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486016
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Coquina Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,735.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

7650 Coquina Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to St Pete Beach! This cozy, first floor end unit features new appliances and ample Shaker style cabinets in the kitchen. The bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486688
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice