400 Central Avenue 2903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 2903
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $8,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2141
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: MAZIAD PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Hanan Maziad
  • 727-463-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EV Charging Station Parking included with this unit! Experience luxury downtown living and enjoy stunning views of the water and city at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs landmark 46 story condominium tower. This 29th floor 3 bedroom, 3 baths residence offers ~1,782 SF of modern, open concept living and an expansive private terrace with panoramic views from Tampa Bay to the Gulf of Mexico two parking available for this condo included a valet parking for added convenience. Plus, a storage unit on the second floor. Featuring 10 ceilings, walls of floor to ceiling glass, and an airy open concept layout filled with natural light. Thoughtful upgrades showcasing enhanced finishes, upgraded fixtures, electric motorized blinds throughout, blackout blinds in the bedrooms, modern chandelier in the living room. New Smart 75' TV mounted in the living room with a modern elegant TV Console and another 2 TVs in bedrooms! The modern kitchen is beautifully appointed with premium appliances including a gas range, a wine refrigerator, quartz countertops with backsplash and sleek cabinetry. A generous master bath with 2 sinks and a large shower, private toilet. Residents enjoy access to 400 Centrals resort style amenities, including a 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory, resort style pool deck, fitness and wellness center, theater lounge, private dining spaces, co working areas, concierge services, valet parking and more. Ideally located just steps from Central Avenue, waterfront parks, dining, and cultural destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1782.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ralph Zirinsky
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: UNIT-2903
  • Unit Number: 2903
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026 FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED upon request. Step into luxury at Saltaire, where panoramic city views set the stage for elevated living. This highly sought after Cobalt North floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684129
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living at The REFLECTION, a stunning FULLY FURNISHED two bedroom plus den, two and a half bathroom condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425864
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,500.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1702 New Construction More Like This

Now available for lease, Residence 1702 at 400 Central is a highly upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Located on the 17th floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Ave N  1504a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Ave N 1504a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FIRST TO OCCUPY. Live the ultimate downtown lifestyle in this brand new, never lived in 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, St. Petersburgs most anticipated luxury high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477061
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,000.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located within one of downtown St. Petersburg's most anticipated luxury addresses, this Dali floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg presents a sophisticated opportunity for ownership. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482218
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486100
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice