275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486100 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1001
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House
  • Building: Art House
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jeremy Grant
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includes 2 parking spaces and an impressive 624 square feet of outdoor space that allows you to move with the rhythms of St. Petes downtown life! Positioned one floor above the tricked out amenity deck "Cloud Nine" you can pop down the stairs with ease to everything this building has to offer. With this northwest corner residence, you have sliders opening over two deep terraces to capture stunning views, Sunshine City breezes and the vibrant life of this dynamic city all without the southern exposure's intense heat. The kitchen presents a quartz waterfall countertop, European cabinetry and stainless steel Jenn Air appliances. All three bedrooms feature full ensuite bathrooms, while the primary suite offers dual walk in closets, a double sink vanity, water closet and rainfall shower. With a hall powder room, an expansive laundry room including sink and countertop, and two convenient parking spots, this residence delivers exceptional value for those seeking more than just sky and tower views. Art House amenities continue to impress: resort pool and spa, expansive fitness center with private training room, steam room, dry sauna, treatment room, theatre, "swing sports" and billiards room, club room with private dining space, large dog park, two guest suites, conference room and co working space, plus valet and front desk concierge service. At the heart of it all, Art House is where it's happening, and this residence puts you right on the pulse. Also available for sale. Reach out for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Artisan
  • Builder Name: Kolter Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential Jane Bradley Asst Mgr
  • Association Phone: 727-499-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0000
  • Unit Number: 1001
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,300.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional Luxury Rental opportunity at Art House, a striking 42 story architectural landmark where Luxury design, resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687021
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Rania Dargham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N  708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished Executive Rental | Downtown St. Petersburg. Ideal for corporate relocation, executive assignments, and professionals seeking a turnkey downtown residence, this fully furnished 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447285
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$8,900.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Available furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471094
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,500.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower shaping the St. Petersburg skyline. This 14th floor residence offers elevated city living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House Residence 1202an exceptional downtown St. Petersburg home offering scale, sophistication, and dynamic dual aspect views. Available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476054
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482301
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$10,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2102 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at 400 Central, St. Petersburgs newest luxury high rise in the heart of downtown. This 21st floor residence offers breathtaking city views and spectacular sunsets with floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486511
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2906, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,450.00 ($4.85 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2906 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Limited time offer, sign by 6/15/2026 and receive 50% off the 1st months rent!!! Live above it all at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most iconic luxury tower. This spectacular high r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486884
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$9,800.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 301 New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for annual lease in St Pete's newest Luxury Addressexperience elevated downtown living in this stunning 2 story loft at 400 Central. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$11,000.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience premium waterfront living in this fully furnished 2BR/3BA + den executive rental on the 26th floor of Saltaire St. Petersburg's newest 35 story luxury tower and second tallest building. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice