801 83rd Avenue N 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8486259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 83rd Avenue N 508
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8483 / -82.6458
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Building: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Provided by: THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  • Contact: Christopher Sergakis
  • 727-593-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unlimited potential awaits! Unit 508 at Asbury Arms is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a top floor view within the laid back community. With basic cosmetic updates you will have a Florida home that will last a lifetime. The community consists of a beautifully appointed pool, shuffle board courts ,shared laundry machines, and so much more... all within steps of the community centered courtyard. Do not miss this opportunity to make sunny St.Petersburg FL your home at a very affordable price! You will also receive dedicated parking and even a storage locker, all numbered as #508. Call today and schedule your private showing! While this community is a 55+ community, it abides by the 80/20 rule. 20% of the units are able to be owned by residents under 55, as of now, this 20% threshold has not been reached, all ages welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 772.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kathy McCarthy
  • Association Phone: 727-565-3061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ASBURY ARMS CONDO SECTION 1 N-S BLDG, UNIT 508
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-01651-001-5080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 508
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new kitchen and bathroom, hurricane impact sliders and more! Looking for a first floor unit? Would you like to be walking distance to the all the shops & restaurants at Gateway Market Center? We

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8252408
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 11th Street N 319, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$106,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

8101 11th Street N 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this light & bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath 3rd floor unit. Within walking distance to Gateway Plaza shopping Center (Publix, Target,CVS restaurants & banks), it offers easy access to I 275

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451726
  2. Provided by GREENWOOD ST. PETE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$98,000.00 ($115.98 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, plus Florida Room, second floor condo, located in the popular condo association of Gateway Square #5, a 55+ community. New AC February 2025. Hurricane windows May 201

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Hartz-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 77th Avenue N 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$107,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

1001 77th Avenue N 112 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in St. Petersburg. This light and bright ground floor unit offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Casey Franks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 73rd Avenue N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$92,500.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

416 73rd Avenue N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to comfortable Florida living at St. Petersburg! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condominium offers an excellent opportunity for affordable homeownership or a seasonal retr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484320
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact DeCarlo McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$100,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1084 82nd Terrace N 1084e Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable second floor, 1 bedroom condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location offering strong value and low maintenance living. This 475 sq ft unit features a functional layout and added privacy du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 475 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498205
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ryan Chamberlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 83rd Terrace N 1026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$81,000.00 ($121.81 / sqft )

1026 83rd Terrace N 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Concord Village community, this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers comfortable living in a convenient St. Petersburg location. The home features updated flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504333
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice