3826 Lakeshore Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3826 Lakeshore Drive B
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.011 / -82.4156
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Temple Crest
  • Elementary School: Robles
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom, one bathroom duplex offers a comfortable and functional living space with a welcoming layout. Inside, you'll find ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing durability and easy maintenance. The open floor plan connects the living and kitchen areas, creating a spacious feel that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and counter space, making meal preparation convenient. The home also includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. The living area is equipped with ceiling fans to help keep the space comfortable year round. With its practical layout and comfortable features, this duplex offers a great place to call home. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome at owner's discretion renter's insurance with pet policy required! This property is vacant and avaialable NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 812.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46B-000060-00026.0
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6506 Wellington Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6506 Wellington Avenue B More Like This

Charming remodeled bungalow for rent: 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in Tampa with a fenced yard. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and the interstate. $150 a month for electricity, water, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435063
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,197.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo in the tampa area right down the street from busch gardens!!! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo ground floor. This unit has been recently upgraded kitchen and bathrooms move in ready. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149465
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Westchester Circle 32, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,100.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9013 Westchester Circle 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with an assigned parking space. Step inside to find laminate floors throughout, a spacious master suite with a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440200
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristina Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Armenia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

6715 Armenia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the second floor at the Shops of Armenia. This unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452982
  2. Provided by A.L. COMMERCIAL, INC.
  3. Contact Anthony Jr. Lefler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Mulberry Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1702 Mulberry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move In Special: Get $150 off your third months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring an open, airy layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473624
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Klondyke Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,299.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8215 Klondyke Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Laid Out, Easy to Maintain 2BR/1BA Apartment with Ceramic Flooring Throughout Come take a look at this well laid out unit located off Bird Street! Conveniently situated near I 275 and public t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483002
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,275.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8505 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

****$200 off one months rent if applied within 48 hours of viewing**** This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit at 8505 N Tampa St Unit B offers comfortable living in a convenient location in Tampa. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485362
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Bird Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,250.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

3906 Bird Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This first floor apartment is now available for a long term resident. This home features luxury vinyl laminate flooring, warm paint colors with a freshly painted interior, central A/C and indoor laund

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496845
  2. Provided by HOUSE2HOME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Bielon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Tampa Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,275.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8505 Tampa Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tampa! Step inside this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex to find a bright and open living space with neutral tones and easy to maintain flooring throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505478
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Klondyke Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,299.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8215 Klondyke Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2Bedroom/1Bathroom Apartment Close to Busch Gardens VOUCHER ACCEPTED! Come take a look at this well laid out unit located off Bird Street! Conveniently situated near I 275 and public transport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506082
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice