16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486646 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16308 Hyde Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $3,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4363
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.109 / -82.3743
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Tampa Palms Area 3 Prcl 38
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Shorr
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush carpeting throughout the home. This property features an open concept layout, providing a spacious living room adjacent to the kitchen and eat in space. There is an additional room perfect for a formal dining room or family room. The kitchen is a chef's delight with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a spacious center island perfect for meal preparation and casual dining. The master bedroom is a retreat in itself, offering ample space and an ensuite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, and a huge walk in closet. Two generously sized guest bedrooms share a four piece bathroom, providing convenience and privacy for family members or guests. The fourth bedroom boasts its own walk in closet and ensuite bathroom, offering flexibility and comfort. For added convenience, there's a dedicated laundry room on the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft area and an additional full bathroom, providing extra living space that can be used as a home office, play area, or home theater. Step outside to relax on the covered patio overlooking the serene lake and fenced yard, perfect for enjoying morning coffee. Parking is a breeze with a 2 car garage offering plenty of storage space for vehicles. Amazing Location!! Located in Tampa Palms, close proximity to USF, Floridas award winning beaches, Downtown Tampa & Tampa International Airport. Within a short distance to Publix, restaurants, and shopping plazas. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with Owner's approval and a $350 per Pet Non Refundable Pet Fee. The property is Professionally Managed and Maintained. There is a one time $150 Administration Fee, a $75 Application Fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 600 credit score, Gross Monthly Income of at least 2.5 times the Monthly Rent, and stable Rental History (no Evictions or Tenant Collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3349.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-26-27-19-A8N-000000-00074.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
$3,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17712 Hampshire Oak Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

17712 Hampshire Oak Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story home in the golf community Hunter's Green in New Tampa. This home is located in a corner lot with screened pool in a fenced yard. Inside you will find 5 bedrooms with separate dini

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505995
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5103 Ashcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice