720 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487639 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Newton Avenue S
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7562 / -82.643
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: John Hatcherian
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 story 4 bedroom 2 bath with a FENCED YARD and detached single car garage. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring downstairs Stairway and 2 upstairs bedrooms have carpet. 11x13 master bedroom downstairs, 2nd bedroom 10x11, 3rd bedroom 10x10, 4th bedroom 10x11. Full bath with new tile flooring and laundry closet with connections upstairs. This spacious 4 bedroom home is close to downtown, call for an appointment to see! This won't last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Hatcherian Vintage Real Estate Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-12708-000-0800
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N A1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,724.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Pric

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229695
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N St2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,606.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N St2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment. 13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229698
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412703
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413855
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413889
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414297
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Located in the vibrant Mallory Square complex in downtown St. Petersburg, this unit captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414834
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414860
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the colorful charm of Blue Heaven, a 1BR/1BA upstairs unit inspired by the iconic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414866
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1137 Highland Street S Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated, furnished with office + 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Large washer and dryer. Ask for use of garage and bikes. Open floor plan. Nearby ebikes and escooters, the loop and are available ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419127
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice