2115 Watrous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2115 Watrous Avenue
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $1,999,000
  • Price sqft: $635
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9322 / -82.4822
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: H J Watrous Add To West H
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Caroline Stein
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly positioned in desirable Hyde Park, this 2006 built Craftsman style home blends timeless architectural charm with elevated, designer driven living. Offering 3,146 square feet of thoughtfully curated space, this two story residence delivers sophistication, warmth, and effortless livability at every turn. From the moment you enter, soaring foyer ceilings create a dramatic first impression. The kitchen is perfectly placed between the front dining space and the rear family room, creating a seamless flow ideal for both intimate gatherings and lively entertaining. Designed to impress, the first floor showcases a custom bar adorned with imported Zellige tile and a striking self sustaining living plant wall that brings organic texture and artistry indoors. Outdoor living is equally exceptional. A generous side yard and inviting side porches with custom seating and bubbling fountains imported from Morocco create a private oasis perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests under the Florida sky. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite is a true sanctuary. Enjoy your own private terrace, a custom built acacia wood walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a marble walk in shower. Two additional upstairs bedrooms each offer newly renovated en suite baths, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. A full size laundry room completes the upper level with convenience and functionality. The detached, climate controlled two car garage offers flexibility as a studio, gym or flex space. An electric gate and additional paved parking provide rare and valuable off street accommodations. Recent updates to the home include a new roof (2026), newer kitchen appliances as well as two fully remodelled bathrooms. Enjoy an unrivaled location just steps from Hyde Park Village, Bayshore Boulevard, and the iconic Bern's Steak House, along with top rated schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Plant High School. Reach out today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3146.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: H J WATROUS ADDITION TO WEST HYDE PARK SUB LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-4U7-000000-00017.0
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Danube Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,125,000.00 ($460.95 / sqft )

619 Danube Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity on Davis Islands this modern 2020 residence delivers the perfect blend of contemporary design, luxury finishes, and immediate move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430304
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Dakota Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,100,000.00 ($592.55 / sqft )

1027 Dakota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced $150k. Imagine coming home to a beautiful 1920s Craftsman home nestled in the heart of Historic Hyde Park, all on a generous corner lot! This charming home boasts a sprawling front porch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Rick Woods, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Formosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,395,000.00 ($454.03 / sqft )

11 Formosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set prominently on a corner homesite within the heart of Davis Islands, this Mediterranean inspired residence presents a refined expression of architectural balance, thoughtful renovation, and elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491903
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jeramiah Bustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Davis Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,895,000.00 ($527.71 / sqft )

471 Davis Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Also listed for rent MLS TB8504805...Nestled in the heart of sought after Davis Islands, this beautifully updated turn key 4 bedroom, 3 bath luxury residence with a versatile bonus flex room offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496105
  2. Provided by CROSS COUNTRY CAPITAL, LLC
  3. Contact David Zippin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Lucerne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,925,000.00 ($296.70 / sqft )

441 Lucerne Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An exquisite manse awaits your inspection. Nestled in the highly sought after davis islands community, this home offers an exceptional blend of waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496743
  2. Provided by SUNRAYE
  3. Contact Irwin Wilensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Brevard Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,800,000.00 ($390.29 / sqft )

723 Brevard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity just off Bayshore Boulevard fully renovated, offering sweeping bay views, and ideally positioned in the heart of Hyde Park. This home delivers a lifestyle defined by walkability,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498761
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sage Valk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,350,000.00 ($547.40 / sqft )

814 Willow Avenue More Like This

Located in the heart of historic Hyde Park, this beautifully maintained property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and modern upgrades complete with a large front porch. The main resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4293 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501574
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Hills Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,150,000.00 ($539.39 / sqft )

1811 Hills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of highly coveted Hyde Park, this exceptional residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with refined modern luxury. Originally built in 1915 and meticulously reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506283
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Rock Scaglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice