31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31565 Cannon Rush Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3108 / -82.2952
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Active Adult Ph 1a 1c
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Darren Kempf
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet, Spectrum TV (175+ channels), landscaping, access to 15 acre crystal lagoon, resort style pool, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, 24 hour fitness center, card room, ballroom...phew! The home itself is highlighted by nearly $20K of upgrades: plantation shutters & crown molding throughout, diagonal tile floors, and other touches that make all the difference. Bonus Flex room off the main hallway is best used as a home office or 3rd bedroom. Off the granite island kitchen, glass sliding doors (3 panel accordion) lead you to a tile floor lanai that is large & fully screened in to enjoy those nice cool mornings perfect for that cup of coffee or reading a good book! Back inside to the bedrooms, the master suite showcases upgraded carpet with easy step in shower, oversized walk in closet, and an even larger laundry room to help keep things organized. Two car garage with space for a golf cart golf cart friendly community. Mirada is truly one of the best places to live in all of Pasco County & what better opportunity to live comfortably (and privately) than 31565 Cannon Rush. Also available for sale, TB8474390. AVAILABLE NOW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sunburst
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1968.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Medley at Mirada
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-15-007.0-007.00-151.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473577
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

32893 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491137
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

31493 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED (55+) at the crystal lagoon community of Medley at Mirada! Seeking 6 12 month tenancy, this newly built home is completely turnkey where all you need to do is bring yourself and move r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494225
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

32516 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Mirada! Designed for modern entertaining, this spacious residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497001
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice