31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 31493 Cannon Rush Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3108 / -82.2963
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Active Adult Ph 1a 1c
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Darren Kempf
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED (55+) at the crystal lagoon community of Medley at Mirada! Seeking a minimum 6 month tenancy, this newly built home is completely turnkey where all you need to do is bring yourself and move right in. Golf cart also available for an additional monthly fee. One of the largest 2 bedroom floor plans ("Sunburst") available in the community, and with the furnished EXTENDED LANAI, this rental becomes a clearcut winner. Outdoor patio includes mini bar, outdoor grill, 65 TV, and ample furniture for entertaining family & guests. Head right inside through the glass sliding doors and get comfortable in the 3 seat sofa or one of the two recliners afront the 75 TV with full entertainment center. Kitchen features island granite countertop, walk in pantry, and grey stone accents which give the home its more natural cozy feel. Primary suite includes King size bed with large walk in closet + direct access to the laundry room, and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and spacious walk in shower. Secondary bedroom with Queen bed is near the front of the home with adjacent full bathroom & the bonus Flex room (or 3rd bedroom) is located in the middle of the layout where office use is most ideal. So much value included with this rental option. In addition to the home being 100% prepared for you, you will also have full access to use Miradas vast array of amenities. You will enjoy the following, included: High speed Ultra fi internet, Spectrum TV (175+ channels), landscaping, access to 15 acre crystal lagoon, resort style pool, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, 24 hour fitness center, card room, and even a ballroom. Whether you are testing out the Florida lifestyle, or want to experience Mirada living yourself, make this place home for 2026 and you will be glad you did! Also available for sale, TB8468580
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1968.00
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Mullins
  • Association Phone: 813.642.1121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-15-007.0-007.00-158.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11428 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$3,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

11428 Linden Depot Road More Like This

Ready to move in spacious luxury resort style 5 bed 2.5 bath single family built in 2023 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401875
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473577
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489879
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

32893 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491137
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32516 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,950.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

32516 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience resort style living at its finest in this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Mirada! Designed for modern entertaining, this spacious residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497001
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice