3945 Sunrise Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3945 Sunrise Drive S
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $416
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Bayou,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7327 / -82.6368
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Bayou Bonita
  • Elementary School: Lakewood
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nanette Counselman
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your chance to secure a waterfront property in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable and evolving neighborhoods, just 3 miles to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg and within minutes to some of the top rated beaches. The home was affected by the 2024 hurricane but was immediately remediated, offering a clean slate for your vision. With tile flooring throughout, a newer roof, and updated plumbing already in place, much of the heavy lifting has been started. One of the biggest advantages,this property does NOT have a substantial damage letter, providing flexibility to possibly restore the existing home, raise it, or build new. The property features a newer dock with a stunning wrought iron gate, setting the stage for true waterfront living. From here, you can be out to open Tampa Bay in minutes and into the Gulf quickly, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. Enjoy paddleboarding, dolphin sightings, and manatees right outside your door. The surrounding area is rapidly transforming, with numerous new and existing homes over $2M being built nearby, highlighting the strong growth and appeal of the neighborhood Whether youre looking to renovate, build new, or invest in a high growth area, this property represents a unique opportunity with exceptional upside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1081.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYOU BONITA BLK 3, LOT 9 & THAT TRACT OF LAND ADJ ON E OF LOT 9 INCL SEAWALL LYING BETWEEN N'LY & S'LY LINES OF SD LOT PERPENDICULAR TO CHANNEL PER O.R. 17521/525 SUBJ TO 60FT WIDE ESMT FOR R/W OF SUNRISE AVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-17-03708-003-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 186
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1081 55th Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$454,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

1081 55th Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully situated between three outstanding parks and several schools, you'll find this exceptional home in the Bayou Highlands area of St. Petersburg. You'll appreciate the personality of the sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690888
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFERE
  3. Contact Cory Rudnitski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Streets S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$449,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

2006 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Streets S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Discover the opportunity to own a newly constructed home by D.R. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692128
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 69th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$445,000.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

651 69th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

**CALLING ALL INVESTORS** Do NOT miss this amazing opportunity, with a new Metal Roof, AC units, Fencing, paint AND a practical fresh slate for a creative investment!! Beautifully nestled in ideal loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Tarpon Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$439,000.00 ($230.45 / sqft )

4356 Tarpon Drive Se More Like This

Rare find on Lewis Island in the heart of Coquina Key. This concrete block 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home sits on an oversized 16,710 square foot lot and carries the FEMA Flood Zone X designation, ze

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401974
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 14th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$506,888.00 ($391.12 / sqft )

701 14th Street N Reduced More Like This

**** Price Just Lowered Ten Thousand This 1920's Craftsman in Historic Uptown is in "Flood Zone X No Flood Insurance "featuring a rare corner lot, updated kitchen and bathrooms and hardwood floors. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403489
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1453 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$490,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

1453 62nd Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1453 62nd ter s, a beautifully maintained home tucked away in one of st. Petersburgs most peaceful and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting residence blends comfort, florida charm, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383860
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Isaiah Neverson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 62nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$415,000.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

819 62nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy home awaits. Split floor plan block home on large lot with pond in backyard. With a little effort in clearing overgrown brush, the pond will become your go to spot to unwind. The AC system is on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417434
  2. Provided by THOMAS ASSOCIATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Merrill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$525,000.00 ($262.50 / sqft )

0 Highland Street S New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. In the heart of South St. Petersburg, a traditional bungalow style 1,650 square foot single family, one story, block exterior construction, three bedrooms, two bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maude
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 3rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$475,000.00 ($305.66 / sqft )

1846 3rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Zen Retreat in Old Southeast Discover peace, flexibility, and style in this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private entry bonus space, ideally located in the heart of sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441944
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 7th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$439,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

6850 7th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated block construction 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional flex space perfect for an office or optional bedroom in St. Pete with NO HOA. This home has undergone a comprehensive renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456353
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice