5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5725 Greenwood Avenue 5201
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0447 / -82.2303
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Cocoplum
  • Building: Cocoplum
  • Provided by: MAKELY REALTY
  • Contact: John Makely
  • 727-319-0606
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely waterfront two bedroom two bath condo low low low hoa! Come see on saturday may 9th in desirable coco plum 55+ community. This immaculate and beautifully appointed home with spectacular water views features: **florida style decor with vaulted ceilings so no noise overhead; **all lights, ceiling fans, switches, hardware, baseboards have been updated; **blackout curtains throughout; **cozy breakfast nook for two overlooking green space bar b q area; **long breakfast bar seats four with custom tile work, foot rail & quartz countertops in kitchen; **built in tv and stereo center with custom led lighting in large living room; **dining & entertainment area is by the lanai and has a custom built bar with wine cooler; ** split bedroom floor plan; **master bedroom (with ensuite bath) has views of the waterway; **second bedroom (with en suite guest bath) has views of the grassy picnic area; **both full baths have porcelain sinks, wood vanities & one unit kohler commodes; **pet free home but community is pet friendly up to 15 lbs; ** non smoking owners! **sparkling blue heated community pool, long enough for laps, with bathroom, tables, chairs and loungers; **covered designated parking; **roof was replaced in 2023; **low low low hoa! ... Only $277/month; **55+ community, no renting so no strangers coming & going year round. Close to shopping such as publix, walmart, tj maxx, ross, hobby lobby. Plenty of restaurants such as anna maria oyster bar. Outdoor activities wellen park, warm mineral springs, and next door is dallas park (volleyball, tennis, and a playground) with a launch pad if you want to kayak/canoe, boat or fish. Don't forget the beaches just a short drive away. Enjoy the florida lifestyle in a relaxed low maintenance condo. Perfect as a winter home! Sit out in the lanai overlooking the water; enjoy your coffee in the mornings with birds singing, and the beautiful sunsets with a cocktail in the evenings. See you on saturday at your very own oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 BLDG 5 COCOPLUM PHASE 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0999203033
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 5201
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512565
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  3. Contact Melissa Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for the lifestyle you have dreamed about! Not a thing to do but enjoy! Everything about it will exceed your expectations, except the price. Start living your best life today in the lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$245,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance living with water views without sacrificing space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out for one reason buyers keep asking for room to actually live, not just visit. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524727
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Heidi Choiniere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,900.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully upgraded and maintained, TURNKEY furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room overlooking relaxing pond views from the screened lanai in the gated community of The Colony at Saba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141646
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice