5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 401
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0451 / -82.2284
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Linkside
  • Building: Linkside
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Heidi Choiniere
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Low maintenance living with water views without sacrificing space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out for one reason buyers keep asking for room to actually live, not just visit. The layout opens up immediately with a bright living and dining space, where large windows and sliding doors frame peaceful water views and bring in natural light all day. The kitchen is practical and inviting, with stainless appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a sunny eat in area that feels separate without being closed off. The primary suite offers what you want at the end of the day space, privacy, a walk in closet, and a clean, functional bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms give you flexibility for guests, a home office, or both without feeling cramped. Step onto the screened lanai and this is where it clicks. Wide water views. Open green space. Quiet. No distractions. The kind of setting people picture when they think about slowing things down. The community is gated, well maintained, and intentionally low key, with a pool, sidewalks, and a tucked away feel that keeps it peaceful but still close to everything. Covered carport, in unit laundry, hurricane shutters all the practical pieces are already handled. If youre looking for something simple, quiet, and easy to maintain this checks the boxes without overcomplicating it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway Management / Laura
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 401 BLDG 4 LINKSIDE 1 PHASE 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0999204025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy florida living at its finest located here in the heart north port florida in this well maintained gated community the colony of sabal trace. Clean 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a versatile den i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512565
  2. Provided by SOUTHEAST REMARKETING SERVICE
  3. Contact Melissa Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for the lifestyle you have dreamed about! Not a thing to do but enjoy! Everything about it will exceed your expectations, except the price. Start living your best life today in the lu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5744 Sabal Trace Drive 201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($195.49 / sqft )

5744 Sabal Trace Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of maintenance free living in this stunning, updated end unit located in the gated enclave of The Colony at Sabal Trace. This move in ready home boasts a sophisticated, "clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524346
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,900.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully upgraded and maintained, TURNKEY furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room overlooking relaxing pond views from the screened lanai in the gated community of The Colony at Saba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141646
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,900.00 ($181.61 / sqft )

5747 Sabal Trace Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first floor condo that is totally updated beautifully and Turnkey Furnished is now available for you in the desirable community of The Colony at Sabal Trace. As you enter the condo the neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141996
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

5751 Sabal Trace Drive 103b57 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want relaxing, tranquil water views and beautiful sunsets, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo with a versatile bonus room is waiting for you in desirable community of The Colony at Sabal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.78 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143365
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Allen Ramsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 301, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor end unit condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a carport with a lockable storage shed, ideally situated next to the pool with a tranquil waterfront view. This 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360995
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice