2612 Pearce Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2612 Pearce Drive 301
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9541 / -82.7265
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Seville Condo 8
  • Building: Seville Condo 8
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Helen Spanos
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare and refined opportunity in Seville, one of Clearwaters most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional corner unit offers the privacy and feel of a single family home with the ease of maintenance free living. With no neighbors above and soundproof construction below, tranquility is unmatched. Sunlight pours through impact rated windows and sliding glass doors, illuminating a spacious and flexible layout featuring 2 bedrooms plus office or optional third bedroom. Designed for both comfort and convenience, the home includes a highly coveted in unit laundry, generous storage throughout, and a full cedar walk in closet. Dual private balconies invite you to unwind and enjoy peaceful mornings or breezy Florida evenings. Covered parking included along with plenty of guest parking. Seville residents enjoy a true resort lifestyle with a comprehensive monthly fee that includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, and full grounds maintenance, along with resort style amenities including oversized pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and vibrant recreational amenities. Perfectly positioned just moments from shopping and dining, just a short drive to the sugar sands of Clearwater Beach and the areas best attractions, this is effortless Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverly Neubecker
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 8 BLDG B, APT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80367-002-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  735b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,900.00 ($206.40 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 735b Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront property located on Tampa Bay. This 3rd floor, three bedroom/two bath condo has been newly renovated. The livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439421
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Via Tivoli  410a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

2722 Via Tivoli 410a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den, first floor condominium located in the highly sought after Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture in a desirable corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460092
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Via Cipriani  930a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

2741 Via Cipriani 930a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to 2741 Via Cipriani #930A in the Grand Bellagio. This beautifully updated third floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice