7923 18th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7923 18th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5863 / -82.5468
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Terra Ceia Bay North
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Vivian Clifton
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits with this unique property situated on a spacious 1 acre lot in a peaceful, private setting. This home is being sold AS IS and offers incredible potential for investors looking for a project or buyers looking to create their dream property. The home features a versatile layout with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on the main level, plus 2 additional bedrooms and 1 bathroom upstairs. There is also a bonus room downstairs and a loft/bonus space upstairs, providing plenty of flexibility for living, working, or entertaining. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with ample privacy, this property is ideal for those seeking space and tranquility while still having room to add value. With some vision and renovation, this home can truly be transformed into something special. Seller is highly motivatedbring all offers! Additional opportunity available: adjacent 3.7 acre parcel may also be available for purchase, offering even more possibilities for expansion or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Farm, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT NE COR OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 SEC 30 FOR POB; TH S 00 DEG 41 MIN 07 SEC W 115 FT; TH N 89 DEG 24 MIN 26 SEC W 378.80 FT; TH N 00 DEG 41 MIN 07 SEC E 115 FT; TH S 89 DEG 24 MIN 26 SEC E 378.80 FT TO POB AS DESC IN OR 1145 P 2716; SUBJ TO FP &L EASMT AS DESC IN OR 1057 P 1861 PRMCF PI#6756.1000/0
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 675610000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: HA/WR/AI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10563 Piedra Dr, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$575,000.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

10563 Piedra Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home located in the amenity rich and highly sought after Eaves Bend at Artisan Lakes, a community that will soon be home to the brand new Veterans Elementary School opening fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4338 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691124
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Korey Dye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$579,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

5715 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious gated section of Trevesta in Palmetto, Florida a thriving, master planned community where comfort, luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445323
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Los Robles Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

4939 Los Robles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated Florida living in Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. Offering 2,636 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this two story residence blends traditional charm with modern design and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485368
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Hevena Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$550,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5817 Hevena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern style at 5817 Hevena Ct in Palmetto. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a spacious 3 car garage is tucked within

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 16th Ave E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$635,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

3208 16th Ave E Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique and versatile property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and opportunity! Situated on 2.5 acres of cleared land, this well maintained home has been converted into a duplex, m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693387
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice