16750 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16750 Ivy Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4235
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1785 / -82.539
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Ivy Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Bexley
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Freddy Genao
  • 813-885-6977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted and move in ready! Perfectly positioned on a premium wooded conservation homesite, this 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus Room, 3 Bath, 3 Car Garage home features over 3,500 Sq Ft with a desirable three way split floor plan. Recent updates include a brand new roof, new pool heater (2025), and AC systems (2021 & 2016). The fully renovated 2025 kitchen features an oversized island, granite countertops, custom hood, gas range, and walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers tray ceilings, sitting area, French doors to the screened lanai, and dual walk in closets. Enjoy a spa style bath with garden tub and separate shower. Upstairs bonus room adds flexible living space. Relax in your screened pool overlooking private conservation. Located in gated Ivy Lake Estates with low HOA and NO CDD, close to top schools, shopping, dining, Veterans Expressway, and Tampa International Airport. This exceptional home delivers the upgrades buyers want, the space families need, and the lifestyle everyone dreams of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3526.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 813-278-6108
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: IVY LAKE ESTATES - PARCEL ONE - PHASE ONE PB 44 PG 014 BLOCK 1 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-001.0-001.00-020.0
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16533 Hutchison Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$950,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

16533 Hutchison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to experience true lakefront living! Tucked away on a private road, this stunning red brick Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around privacy, outdoor living, and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4953 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Mercer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15306 Lake Maurine Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$999,900.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

15306 Lake Maurine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a 0.74 acre corner lot in the secluded Lake Maurine community, this nicely remodeled two story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms of refined living. The entryway splits the first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506049
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice