640 Haven Place 640, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491930 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 Haven Place 640
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1404 / -82.7423
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Palms Of Tarpon Spgs The Condo
  • Building: Palms Of Tarpon Spgs The Condo
  • Provided by: TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mary Giasevits
  • 727-548-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Remodeled First Floor Villa Style Condo! Welcome Home to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa style condominium, thoughtfully updated and move in ready. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the fresh, modern feel with newly installed laminate flooring and crisp, freshly painted interiors that create a light, bright, and inviting atmosphere. This desirable first floor unit offers effortless accessibility and a spacious, functional layout with ample storage throughout. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and lead to your private patioperfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Located in a secure, gated community, residents enjoy peaceful surroundings along with resort style amenities, including a sparkling heated pool ideal for year round enjoyment. Convenience is keythis home is within walking distance to restaurants and shopping, while still tucked away from the hustle and bustle. Enjoy the best of Florida living with Sunset Beach, Howard Park, and Honeymoon Island just minutes away. Anderson Park is directly across the street, offering even more outdoor recreation, and major roadways like US 19 are easily accessible for commuting. Situated in the charming coastal town of Tarpon Springs, youll experience a unique blend of rich Greek heritage, vibrant culture, and beautiful waterfront living. Explore the famous sponge docks, enjoy exceptional local dining, or spend your days soaking up the sun along the Gulf Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-27-16-65938-004-6400
  • Unit Number: 640
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1890 Whispering Way 1890 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883287
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Margo Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

817 Margo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath, and 1 car garage per duplex. The home features new flooring throughout. The kitchen has nice white cabinets and offers a fresh modern feel. Located in the heart of Tarpon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883525
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Demellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Hibiscus Street 1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,750.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

109 Hibiscus Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment is part of a Cottage style one story Triplex located in Downtown Tarpon Springs, called Hibiscus Garden Apartments. This is Apartment #1, is the largest unit with (2) bedrooms & (1) bath t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8309421
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Lime Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,600.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

524 Lime Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This inviting residence features an open and airy floorplan with ceiling fans throughout, creating a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,919.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,428 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489699
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 St. Michaels Way 520, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

501 St. Michaels Way 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

**** OFF SECOND MONTH"S RENT**** Beautifully Renovated 2 Bed / 2 Bath in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495527
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Angela Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Windrush Bay Drive 428, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

428 Windrush Bay Drive 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully furnished (optional) second floor condo in Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is just steps from the Gulf and minutes from Fred Howard P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502268
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Windrush Bay Drive 514, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

514 Windrush Bay Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the charming coastal city of Tarpon Springs, FL. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright, open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503636
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice