2348 Shelley Street 13, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8492233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2348 Shelley Street 13
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9619 / -82.7399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33765
  • Subdivision: Shelley Gardens 3 Condo
  • Building: Shelley Gardens 3 Condo
  • Provided by: GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Schwartz
  • 813-833-8394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key and ready for you! This fully furnished second floor condo offers comfortable Florida living in a peaceful 55+ Clearwater community. Inside you'll find stylish LVP flooring, a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet, and a shower/tub combination. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and both Tampa International a St. Pete Clearwater airports. This condo is investor friendly as it can be rented out right away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Faith Baker
  • Association Phone: (727)288-7496
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SHELLEY GARDENS UNIT 3 CONDO UNIT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33765 - Clearwater/Sunset Point
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-29-16-80571-000-0130
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2348 Shelley Street 1, Clearwater, FL 33765
$99,000.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

2348 Shelley Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR! CORNER UNIT! NEW ROOF! Make this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo your own in beautiful Clearwater! Condo has open living space and dining room combo, galley kitchen and 2 nice sized bedrooms. Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108969
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Marilyn Street 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$125,900.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

2060 Marilyn Street 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Second floor 1 Bed/1 Bathroom Furnished Condo with Carport in popular Marilyn Pines I for sale Located in Building A. Updates include HVAC (2018) and updated kitchen appliances and countert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461979
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nicole Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Marilyn Street 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

2060 Marilyn Street 211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Marilyn Pines, a quiet 55+ community tucked away at the end of the street. This well maintained second story condo offers a serene setting with access to community amenities including a poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jason Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2348 Shelley Street 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$104,900.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

2348 Shelley Street 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable Florida living just minutes from the beach! Welcome to this quiet 55+ Clearwater community ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and convenient access to bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489934
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2348 Shelley Street 12, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

2348 Shelley Street 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful light and bright second floor condo located in a peaceful 55+ community. This unit features brand new LVP waterproof flooring, a bathroom that was just epoxy coated shower/tub for a fresh up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492231
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2348 Shelley Street 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$114,000.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

2348 Shelley Street 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished and move in ready! Enjoy easy Florida living in this first floor condo located in a peaceful 55+ Clearwater community. Featuring tile and LVP flooring throughout, an updated bathroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492234
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Schwartz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Fernwood Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33765
$110,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

2 Fernwood Avenue 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly locatedthis updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Clearwater is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Located just minutes from SPCs Drew Street campus, this ground floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice