4503 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492831 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4503 Bay Spring Court
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8862 / -82.5201
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Legacy Park Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Anderson HB
  • Middle School: Madison HB
  • High School: Robinson HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Catalanotto
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed three story townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for both relaxation and privacy. The main living level is thoughtfully laid out with an open concept kitchen and living area, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. A convenient half bath is also located on this floor, making it perfect for guests. Large windows invite in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the space. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with its own en suite bathroom, while additional bedrooms are well appointed with access to full baths, ensuring comfort for family members or guests. The ground level includes a one car garage with additional storage space, adding both convenience and practicality. Also featuring a generously sized bedroom with a private full bath. With its smart layout, modern amenities, and multiple levels of living space, this townhouse is an excellent choice for those seeking style and versatility in a home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1826.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wise
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-94D-000000-00018.0
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424253
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,100.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440752
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,625.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3006 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now! Unfurnished home located right near Bayshore Blvd. Come see this cute and cozy 2/1 Bungalow style single family home and relax on the back patio deck. This home features an extra large dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454194
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental property.... This beautiful townhome in bayshore pointe is minutes away for macdill afb, downtown tampa, great dining and shopping. This gated community has it all, heated pool/spa, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472141
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481732
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3605 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482212
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice