758 Wood Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 758 Wood Street
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $579
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0116 / -82.7799
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Grove Terrace
  • Elementary School: Dunedin
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Alexis Elie
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautiful historic home in Downtown Dunedin. This home features new metal roof, appliances, new ac duct work, fresh paint, fans, refinished wood floors, down stairs, vinyl floors up stairs, updated bathrooms, bidets in all bathrooms, granite counter tops, wood fireplace as is , big deck, fully fenced yard with mature landscaping, almost a quarter acre of buildable lot. You can add on as well as 2 car garage with garage apt, or build a duplex or 2 separate dwellings. Many options available to the next buyer. Location is prime close to Downtown, Hospital, Restaurants, Shops, Schools, Blue Jays Stadium, Pinellas Trail, Water and much more. Agent is related to Owner, This is an AS IS purchase. Beauty Prime Location! High and Dry for past Storms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic District, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: GROVE TERRACE BLK O, LOT 13 AND E 1/2 OF LOT 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-33984-015-0130
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: City
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2279 Ranchette Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$990,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

2279 Ranchette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2279 Ranchette Lane, an extraordinary one acre wooded estate home for sale in Dunedin, Florida, tucked away on one of the area's most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386283
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Haywick Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$820,000.00 ($301.47 / sqft )

1633 Haywick Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom plus office home tucked within a well maintained boutique subdivision, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and location. Homes in Glynwood Highlands rarely come avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494484
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Molly Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$849,000.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

2220 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in gated Highland Woods! This move in ready 4BR/3BA home sits on a bright 0.38 acre corner lot and offers an open floor plan, major upgrades, and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499535
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Quail Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,069,900.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

1575 Quail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Dunedinwhere luxury living meets an unbeatable coastal lifestyle, just minutes from the Dunedi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Highland Woods community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living just minutes from Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3356 Zack Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$929,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

3356 Zack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506829
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Alex John, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice