6021 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494193 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Interbay
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $949,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8807 / -82.4935
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Southside
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Philip Gilchrist
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a no HOA luxury townhome in Tampa, just moments from Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy high end construction, modern finishes, and a walkable lifestyle in one of South Tampas most desirable locations. This 2 story home offers 2,557 heated sq ft with an open concept layout, soaring ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private patio. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, porcelain tile, designer bathrooms, and a large laundry room. Built with block on block construction, impact resistant windows, insulated TPO roof, natural gas, and a generator transfer switch for added peace of mind. Enjoy screened patios on both levels, garage plus extra parking, paver driveway, and additional storage. Conveniently located within walking distance to Bocelli Italian Restaurant, Beccofino, Bayshore Mediterranean Restaurant, Big Rays Fish Camp, Mad Dogs & Englishmen, coffee shops, and more. A rare opportunity offering the space, quality construction, and walkable location that define South Tampa living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2557.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SOUTHSIDE LOT 5 BLOCK 6 AND S 1/2 OF ALLEY ABUTTING ON N BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COMM AT S'MOST COR OF SD LOT 5 THN N 59 DEG 11 MIN 16 SEC E 24.75 FT TO POB THN N 29 DEG 30 MIN 39 SEC W 160.04 FT TO CENTER LINE OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING LOT 5 THN N 59 DEG 17 MIN 12 SEC E 25 FT THN S 29 DEG 35 MIN 06 SEC E 159.99 FT THN S 59 DEG 11 MIN 16 SEC W 25.21 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZW-000006-00005.0
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: CG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5351 Bridge Street 49, TAMPA, FL 33611
$899,000.00 ($292.64 / sqft )

5351 Bridge Street 49 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the good life in Inlet Shore on beautiful Tampa Bay! This townhome is situated perfectly right across from the park with a lake and fountain and st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394794
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,100,000.00 ($407.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into your complete turn key home on one of the most sought after locations in South Tampa. Beautiful furnished turnkey property with upgrades throughout on Bayshore Blvd. Low monthly HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911026
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4723 Price Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$925,000.00 ($325.70 / sqft )

4723 Price Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 5100 Cityhomes, where modern elegance meets coastal charm in one of South Tampas most coveted locations. This exclusive enclave of 25 beautifully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371188
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 Hansen Manor Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$889,500.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

2907 Hansen Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2907 Hansen Manor Lane a stunning Mediterranean style townhome nestled inside the exclusive gated community of Hansen Manor, in South Tampa's coveted Bayshore Beautiful neighborhood. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478398
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Keaton Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Gandy Boulevard 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$995,000.00 ($263.51 / sqft )

2851 Gandy Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary living at its finest with over $100K in upgrades meticulously maintained 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath townhome with an oversized 2 car garage and huge open air rooftop terrace just s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Elberon Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$989,000.00 ($318.72 / sqft )

5009 Elberon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique and versatile townhomes in South Tampa. Located in the boutique community of Elberon Place, this residence is one of just four thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503951
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice