10959 Cotton Vale Place, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10959 Cotton Vale Place
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3169 / -82.2779
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Mirada Ph 1 Prcl 3
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after Mirada community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a split floor plan designed for privacy and comfort. The open concept kitchen and living room create a seamless flow, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance, while plush carpet in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a tray ceiling, spacious walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with a large garden tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. Living in Mirada means enjoying resort style amenities, including access to the nations largest lagoon, where you can swim, kayak, or simply relax on the sandy beaches. The community also offers walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home provides the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. This home is pet friendly for two pets with a 15lb max. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome. Vacant and available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1844.00
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mirada@BreezeHome.com // support@hikai.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-018.0-000.00-168.0
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

32118 Pond Apple Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priorit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431373
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tatiana Nicoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. All concrete block ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473577
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9608 Rolling Circle, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9608 Rolling Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, and a HUGE great room featuring brand new Premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483522
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31565 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

31565 Cannon Rush Drive Adult Community More Like This

NEW on Zillow (Apr 29th) days on market incorrect! Beautifully upgraded home in GATED Medley at Mirada (55+ community). BENEFITS & AMENITIES INCLUDED, PAID BY LANDLORD: High speed Ultra fi internet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489879
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32893 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

32893 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 pond views, corner lot, privacy, sunset in the back yard . Brand New Home . spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Lagoon Access in the Beautiful Mirada Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491137
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32909 Osprey Peak Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

32909 Osprey Peak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pond view, located in the highly sought after Crystal Lagoon Community of Mirada in San Antonio, FL. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this home offers serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hristina Todorova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10715 Ironwood Tree Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10715 Ironwood Tree Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhome offers the ultimate carefree lagoon lifestyle in the highly sought after Mirada Lagoon community. Located at 32096 Pond Apple Bend in San Antonio, this two story home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Mraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice