12946 Trade Port Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12946 Trade Port Place
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8002 / -82.3247
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Village 1 Tr 2
  • Provided by: MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Michael Zick
  • 813-217-5691
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den, located in the desirable Riverview area! This spacious and functional layout features maintenance free flooring throughoutno carpetoffering both style and easy upkeep. The well appointed kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the covered front porch, or unwind in the screened in patio overlooking peaceful surroundingsideal for enjoying Florida living year round without the bugs. The den provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or flex area to suit your needs. The primary suite offers ample closet space and a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and bath provide comfort and convenience for guests or family. Water is included in the rent, adding extra value and simplicity to your monthly expenses. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1532.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Association Name: Summerfield Master Community Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-31-20-89T-000013-00006.0
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

12344 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhouse nested in the desirable gated community of Panther Trace, located in the heart of Riverview. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit promises a serene and vibrant life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470404
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12327 Healey Summit Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12327 Healey Summit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in desirable Foxmoor. This is a gated community located within the Panther Trace community. The interior of this home is thoughtfully laid out to maximize livab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472923
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11859 Dumaine Valley Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

11859 Dumaine Valley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting 2 Bedroom Townhome, Ideal Location & Functional Layout! Welcome to this stunning, brand new 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for comfort, style, and convenience. The open concept main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501110
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,889.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,086 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502935
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10806 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10806 Brickside Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see to appreciate it! Great townhome in SUMMERFIELD VILLAGES This townhome backs up to the conservation area This home features granite countertops, W/D, 2bedrooms, each with it's own bath an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12441 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12441 Foxmoor Peak a well maintained townhouse nestled in a gated community in the heart of Riverview, where comfort, convenience, and community come standard. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503514
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renee Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10932 Keys Gate Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10932 Keys Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath freshly painted townhome is move in ready! As you enter the home you have the living and dining area and beautiful kitchen with all new appliances and gorgeous granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503924
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12314 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to this extremely well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for lease in the highly desirable gated Panther Trace community. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504441
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Brickside Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$1,675.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

10811 Brickside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,408 sq. ft. is located in the beautiful Summerfield Village community. As you enter the home, youll immediately notice the wood flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507381
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice