425 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 425 2nd Street N
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 380
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7769 / -82.6353
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Rev Map Of St Petersburg
  • Provided by: SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rachael Munkwitz
  • 813-784-5354
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Satoshi Hideout, a modern and thoughtfully designed studio community in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Perfect for those who value simplicity, style, and location, our fully renovated studios feature efficient layouts ranging from the 300s in square footageideal for comfortable, low maintenance living. Each unit is move in ready with updated interiors, maximizing both space and functionality while maintaining a sleek, contemporary feel. Whether youre a young professional, remote worker, or city enthusiast, Satoshi Hideout is the perfect home base to enjoy everything downtown St. Pete has to enjoy. Step outside and youre just steps away from vibrant nightlife, top rated restaurants, waterfront parks, and local art scenes. Live simple. Live central. Welcome to Satoshi Hideout. Studios available now starting at $1,595 to $1,745.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 380.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74466-003-0090
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue N 206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,495.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

121 3rd Avenue N 206 More Like This

Fabulous location Downtown St Pete! Walk to the waterfront, near Sundial & beach drive. Nice updated spacious apartment. Second Floor unit with city view. 1BR/1BA in the middle of everything! Central

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 17985 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8153543
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 8th Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,450.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

725 8th Street N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located within walking distance to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and local favorites, this 1 Bed, 1 Bath apartment is just 1 mile from Downtown St. Petersburg and everything it has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495872
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Setley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1300 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in South St. Pete! This inviting property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the convenience of eit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498447
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 1st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1741 1st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal living in the heart of Old Southeast. Just 2 blocks from Lassing Park where you can launch your paddle board into Tampa Bay or enjoy a relaxing walk with your dogs along the waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rimma Magdessian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

201 6th Street S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 21o, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 21o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Winston Park Northeast, ready for immediate move in. This 2nd floor unit features brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503131
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,675.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous location in the heart of the desirable Northshore neighborhood. Situated on a quiet, tree lined street, yet just a few minutes walk to vibrant downtown St. Pete and Northshore Park/Spa Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504309
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,650.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

650 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located within walking distance of everything Downtown St. Petersburg has to offer and just minutes from award winning beaches, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504835
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Natalya Halprin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice