212 Cedarwood Circle 212, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8495131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 Cedarwood Circle 212
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8443 / -82.7687
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Gardens The Condo
  • Building: Gardens The Condo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rick Ford
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to 212 Cedarwood Circle, Seminole, FL 33777 Nestled in the highly sought after 55+ community of The Gardens, this stunning corner unit condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,571 square feet of beautifully upgraded living space, this second floor residence is ready to impress from the moment you step inside. The bright, open concept kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring elegant quartz countertops, a gorgeous tile backsplash, and gleaming LG stainless steel appliances. The expansive breakfast bar measuring nearly 3.5 by 8 feet comfortably seats up to six, making it the ideal gathering spot for morning coffee or evening entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered, from abundant storage to modern finishes that elevate the entire space. Throughout the home, you'll discover tasteful upgrades including six panel doors with newer hardware, crown molding, updated baseboards, and contemporary lighting fixtures with ceiling fans. Professionally installed plantation shutters frame the windows beautifully, while durable waterproof laminate flooring flows seamlessly from room to room. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with newer vanities, and the guest bath features a convenient walk in shower. An In unit laundry closet is also a plus! The sun drenched Florida room is an absolute gem a tranquil retreat where you can unwind while soaking in views of the sparkling community pool and lush tropical landscaping. Additional highlights include a newer A/C system installed in 2019 with a smart Nest thermostat, a large mirrored sliding closet in the guest room. This home comes with not one, but two covered carport spaces located just steps from your door. Community amenities enhance everyday living with a heated pool, spacious clubhouse, outdoor grill area, community laundry and shuffleboard courts. The location is unbeatable adjacent to scenic Lake Seminole Park, minutes from Seminole Lake Country Club, and a short drive to Seminole City Center and the stunning Gulf beaches. Shopping conveniences like Publix and ALDI are right around the corner. Don't let this beautifully maintained condo slip away. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 892.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carrie Vadine
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS, THE 103 CONDO BLDG C, UNIT 212 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 212 & 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-30268-003-2120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9543 86th Avenue 9543, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

9543 86th Avenue 9543 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering 2 months of hoa fees to be paid at closing!! Seminole 2/2!! Canal view!! Large pet friendly!! Assigned covered parking!! Recently painted outside!! Quiet and friendly, this communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8238121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9200 Park Boulevard 105, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$298,500.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

9200 Park Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Links Condo! This IMMACULATE move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR condo also features a 1 CAR GARAGE! 1400 sq/ft of living space which includes combination living/dining room with wet bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429755
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sophie Anastasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$274,000.00 ($254.88 / sqft )

8799 Bardmoor Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Bardmoor Lifestyle where comfort, style, and convenience meet. Behold this beautifully remodeled condo tucked in the highly sought after Bardmoor area of Seminole. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434761
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Indian Hills Court 33, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$290,000.00 ($261.26 / sqft )

10823 Indian Hills Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a quiet, maintenance free lifestyle tucked within the tree lined setting of The Cloisters at Bardmoor, one of Seminoles most established and peaceful golf course communities. Positioned on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Annwood Road 8408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$325,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8408 Annwood Road 8408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 car garage Bardmoor Condo Villa End Unit with built in SAUNA!! Maintenance free living New Roof coming in 2026 and new exterior paint in 2027! Marble floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468372
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Fernwood Circle 121, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$249,900.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

121 Fernwood Circle 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FIRST FLOOR MOVE IN READY DESIRABLE 55+ COMMUNITY With parking just right out your front door and the pool only feet from your back door. Opportunities like this dont come along oftendont let this o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470542
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8737 Bardmoor Place 102, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$250,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

8737 Bardmoor Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Door to door covered parking. No lugging groceries upstairs. Welcome to this charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in the desirable Broadmoor Community. This beautifully fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Michelle Kravetz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice