10831 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10831 Johanna Avenue
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1963
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8811 / -82.3245
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: St Charles Place
  • Elementary School: Symmes
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 4 beds, 3 full baths, 1 car garage, end unit townhome is located in the desirable community of St. Charles Place. Enter to find a well designed layout including a downstairs bedroom and full bath, a spacious kitchen with upgraded stainless steel appliances, a large walk in pantry, a huge dining room/family room combo with sliding glass doors to your screened lanai overlooking a backyard pond. Upstairs youll find a nice sized master suite with a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with a garden tub, walk in shower, and two vanities. The secondary bedrooms have large closets and share a hall bath. Find ample space in the upstairs laundry room. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization and plant pest control, and interior water is provided by the HOA. St. Charles Place, a convenient location along U.S. 301 near schools, shops, restaurants, recreation options and easy routes to downtown Tampa or Gulf beaches! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1708.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior/ Amanda Armentrout
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-88Y-000000-00009.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11527 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Partially Furnished. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the Ventana community, and includes lawn care. This single story home has a spacious kitchen with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487849
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Menke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10231 Opaline Sky Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10231 Opaline Sky Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming Timber Creek neighborhood has modernly designed homes and automated smart home packages to maintain home connectivity. Located in the growing Riverview area, this community has a sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488216
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Trubceac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice