14130 Rosemary Lane 5108, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496041 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14130 Rosemary Lane 5108
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8841 / -82.8345
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Building: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Amy Greenfield
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent ready by May 2nd! 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the 55+ Lakeview of Largo community. Foyer introduces an eat in kitchen with passthrough bar to the open dining and living areas. Updated tile flooring throughout a wall of sliders invites you to the covered, screened lanai with pond views. 1 of 3 community pools is just beyond to your right almost like its your own! Split floor plan with owners suite also having lanai access, dual sinks, a huge walk in closet and shower. Guest bedroom and bath with shower are in the front of this unit. New vinyl plank flooring in both bedrooms. An ideal location for maintenance free enjoyment. Water, cable, garbage, laundry facilities, the Clubhouse, grills and shuffleboard all included. Theres also an active events calendar you can invite guests as well. (No pets.) Ample parking. 5 10 minute drive to Indians Rocks and Shores Beaches; close to the PSTA bus service that connects to the beach trolly if preferred. Laundry down the corridor past their mailboxes. Flexible on lease terms, call to visit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 955.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicholas Disparte
  • Association Phone: 727-595-7385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-49024-004-5108
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 5108
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 225, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 225 More Like This

Walk to the beach! Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. This condo unit has been completely updated. It is fully furnished with a queen bed, a full kitc

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 404 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: U8188410
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,915.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

5 Miles from Indian Rocks Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457061
  2. Provided by BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darrell Ganz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contact us today to schedule a viewing! MUST SEE!!! Absolutely STUNNING UNFURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL, recently updated first floor condominium is located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387475
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1030 (furn, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1030 (furn Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included, with maogany kitchen cabinets, black appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8355856
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 204, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,100.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked J M 2026. 1 Month Minimum. Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8370035
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 45, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Imperial Point where you will enjoy resort style amenities and beautiful views of the intracoastal waters. There is a dedicated clubhouse for this building as well as a larger communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8389889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431487
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Julie Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 553, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available starting 08/08/2026. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything includ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469331
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10216 Regal Drive 201, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10216 Regal Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL: May October (2026)!! MIN 3 MONTH LEASE! Relocating, need a short term lease for work or to enjoy the sunny weather in Largo? Come view this 2b/2b condo located on the 2nd floor at I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470402
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14130 Rosemary Lane 1305, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

14130 Rosemary Lane 1305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lakeview Of Largo. One of Floridas most wonderful 55+ communities. Everything is included in the rent except power. This means, no cable bill, no internet fee, no water, sewer or trash bill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472905
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Scott Nealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice