7218 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7218 Highland Avenue
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0142 / -82.4624
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Goldsteins Oak Grove Spgs
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Rene Carpena
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and move in ready, this corner lot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property also includes an oversized parking pad and a spacious, fully fenced backyard with a detached garage/storage ideal for extra vehicles, hobbies, or entertaining. The kitchen is generously sized with abundant cabinet space, sleek stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a dedicated dining area. Natural light fills the bright living room, highlighted by a gorgeous fireplace. The expansive dining/family room combo provides a versatile layout perfect for gatherings or everyday living. Additional highlights include ceiling fans throughout, beautiful laminate wood flooring throughout the entire home! Conveniently located just 3 minutes from I 275, 15 minutes to Downtown Tampa, and approximately 23 minutes to Tampa International Airport, this home offers easy access to everything Tampa Bay has to offer. Contact us today to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1448.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4EC-000000-00002.0
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1821 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1206 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful house in the heart of seminole heights, 10 mins away from downtown Tampa. The house offers a cozy vibe with a modern updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498635
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6605 Nebraska Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6605 Nebraska Avenue 6 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW LUXURY 3BR Townhome in Seminole Heights, never lived in 2 Car Garage Minutes to Downtown Tampa!!! Live in the heart of Historic Seminole H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457991
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Julia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

113 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472559
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8205 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This spacious property features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout and updated ceiling fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491419
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,950.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

207 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Historic Bungalow in Seminole Heights Fully Updated 3BR/2BA Welcome to this beautifully restored 1926 Craftsman bungalow located in the heart of Tampas highly desirable Seminole Heights n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495125
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5709 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498299
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Patterson Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1111 Patterson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Seminole Heights and just steps from the Hillsborough River, this historic, picturesque home awaits. Upon entering, you'll notice its charm right away. The open concept living area is fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502872
  2. Provided by MEKAH
  3. Contact Mia Goforth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice