800 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Gulfview Boulevard 303
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9666 / -82.8214
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Clearwater Point Tennis
  • Building: Clearwater Point Tennis
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Jo Walker
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.***ANNUAL, UNFURNISHED RENTAL AVAILABLE 5/1/2026***Don't just dream it live it! The Clearwater beach lifestyle is finally yours in this southeast facing, corner unit with private beach access! This 3rd floor unit has new paint and carpet in the bedrooms! Neutral tile flooring throughout all other areas. Kitchen is open to living / dining room with an eat at bar. Primary bedroom has bath en suite and lots of closet space. Beautiful, remodeled walk in showers in master and guest bathrooms with seamless glass doors. Both primary and guest bedrooms each have sliding glass doors opening up to small Juliette balconies for cool beach breezes and tons of sunshine! Floor to ceiling windows in living room provide lots of light and a peak of the intracoastal across the street. Front loading washer and dryer are conveniently located inside unit. Secure lobby and off street private uncovered parking spot on the top floor of the parking garage are priceless. Residents have access to PRIVATE BEACH, all 3 community pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard, hot tubs and bbq grills. Clearwater Point is a community located in the cul de sac on the southern tip of Clearwater Beach but is still steps from the action! Beach bars, restaurants, mini golf, boat excursions, and live entertainment are all at your fingertips! Water, sewer, trash, basic tv cable included. Tenant pays electric and internet. First month, last month and security deposit required. Sorry no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy 727-442-0664
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16525-001-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,400.00

800 Gulfview Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available may2026** at the rate of $2400**fully turn key unit> 3 pools private beach* 3month min (off season $2500/seasonal rate$3400) fully equipped & furnished come enjoy the warmth of florida at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8064692
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00

530 Gulfview Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

**weekly rates posted and vary by season** book your vacation now at this wonderful and fully equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,800+ sf harborview grande weekly rental! From this centrally located wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: U8113380
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

MONTHLY/SEASONAL RENTAL Located directly with a full view of the Gulf Of Mexico. Shoppes Of Sand Key directly across the street where you have great restaurants and shopping. This quaint remodeled

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8154280
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bayway Boulevard 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00

868 Bayway Boulevard 312 Adult Community More Like This

Community is 55+. This condo has the most incredible water views of Clearwater Bay, the Gulf and the intracoastal waterway. This is a very rare opportunity to find a condo in the Clearwater Point area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8169958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8203019
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 15th foor views*available may2026 and forward*off peak $3300/ peak $5000 (30day min) 15th floor direct gulf front unit with spectacular views up and down the beach offering both the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228646
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Gulfview Boulevard 110, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

845 Gulfview Boulevard 110 More Like This

Long or short term super nice ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with a brand new kitchen and appliances, all new furniture and accessories throughout. Rate may vary for seasonal time frames. Close to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247838
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 3rd FLOOR ROCK STAR PAD 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH over 1000 square feet is big on features! This place has it all! The BEST place to hang out at the beach. Large living room area. Laundry room with Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251823
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8309348
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable South Beach IV has become Available for 3 months minimum. High season (Dec,Jan, Feb, march, April 2026) $3000/month plus fees and taxes... a LAST MINUTE bargain for your enjoyment. Other m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice