701 Poinsettia Road 308, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Poinsettia Road 308
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9264 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleair Forest
  • Building: Belleair Forest
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Becky Baron
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to spacious, carefree living in the highly sought after Belleair Forest community in Belleair. This generously sized 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare and desirable settingone of the few residences in the community with views of the nearby Pelican Golf Club, providing a serene backdrop of lush greens and timeless Florida beauty. Step inside to find a comfortable and inviting layout, featuring hardwood flooring in the kitchen that transitions seamlessly into cozy carpeting throughout the living areas and bedrooms. Offered fully furnished, this condo is truly move in readyideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Enjoy the ease of maintenance free living with an impressive list of community amenities, including a private heated pool, clubhouse, grilling area, library, and assigned covered parking. The comprehensive HOA covers water, trash, building insurance, internet, Wi Fi, cable TV, roof, exterior maintenance, and lawn careallowing you to focus on enjoying your surroundings. Perfectly positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and the stunning Gulf beaches, this Belleair gem combines comfort, convenience, and a coveted golf course view in one exceptional offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt / Charles "Chuck" Pitassi
  • Association Phone: 727-596-5900/
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLEAIR FOREST CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 308 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06869-001-3080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 414, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$275,000.00 ($297.94 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 414 More Like This

Spacious, bright, fully furnished, newly renovated beautiful condominium located in the heart of Clearwater featuring an open floor plan. The unit includes a well appointed kitchen with NEW stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378603
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 419, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$259,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding fourth floor condominium for sale in the heart of Clearwater Florida! This 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo is located only one mile from Downtown Clearwater, and three and a half miles from C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421786
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Riccardo Santagostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$255,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community just a short drive to Clearwater Beach! 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with very spacious split bedroom plan. Both bedrooms have large windows and walk in closets. Master has bath e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$275,000.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730 Reduced More Like This

Look no more, this charming townhome is for you! The best Belleair location, the best PRICE for a 1396 ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 baths with your own private entrance and a serene garden style setting. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459189
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 702, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$299,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to the ocean in the beautiful gated belleair country club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has 1,310sf with an open floor plan and 1 car carport. Extra clean and ready for your personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461552
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$249,000.00 ($246.54 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an east facing balcony. Just minutes to the beautiful Gulf Beaches. Tenant occupied through May 9th, 2026, Enjoy added comfort and privacy with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465814
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$249,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Timeless style meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Belleair Foresta community known for its quiet charm and enduring appeal. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 208, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Belleair Forest Condominiums. This newly renovated, unfurnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with a total of 1,200 sqft. The primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472002
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Katherine Schoelch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 340, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$229,800.00 ($181.95 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks in desirable Belleair! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers a true blank canvas to make it your own. Coveted top floor cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472735
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 116, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$279,999.00 ($183.61 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath modern condominium featuring a striking industrial inspired design and an open, airy layout. High ceilings and exposed ductwork create a stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483919
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Merlyn Velez Bodib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice