6140 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6140 Sw 96th Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $259,999
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0822 / -82.2209
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Preserve
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Foxtail The Foxtail offers a smart and stylish layout designed for versatility. A spacious den at the front of the home provides the perfect space for a home office or hobby room. The master suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a serene atmosphere. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, enhancing the homes modern appeal. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen shines with sleek quartz countertops and ample counter space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areasperfect for gatherings. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations for guests or family members. Complete with a 2 car garage, the Foxtail is designed for contemporary living. At Cherrywood Preserve, the lifestyle extends well beyond the home. This gated 55+ community offers amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, and a variety of sports courts for friendly competition and recreation. With golf cart access to nearby shopping and dining at Market at Cherrywood and convenient access to I 75, its easy to stay connected to everything you need. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Foxtail
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 3522369343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 0 14 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-12-200
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8180 80th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34476
$284,900.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8180 80th Terrace More Like This

OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED! Welcome home to this beautifully cared for gem in the highly sought after Indigo East Community of On Top of the World! From the moment you pull up, the curb appeal will win y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$290,000.00 ($112.49 / sqft )

6083 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lawn maintenance is included in the $197/month HOA fee, or $145 without lawn care. This 2024 home is better than new and is a great bang for your buck!Upgrades include pendant lighting, remote control

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Penny Terry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5082 91st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,990.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

5082 91st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY, MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Look no further. Gorgeous, spacious concrete block, custom Reed House with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage in The Oaks at Ocala Crossing in Ocala, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704729
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Mazie Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10884 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,900.00 ($110.17 / sqft )

10884 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with office/den in 55+ community Privacy, Space & Style! Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an additional office/den, located on a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,900.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

10500 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained concrete block home located on over half an acre and boasting a new roof 2024, and HVAC 2016 offering over 1,500 Sqft is now available! Throughout this home you will find no car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710866
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 58th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$310,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

9197 58th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newer 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in Freedom Crossing Preserve offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space. As you step inside, a bright den sits just off the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711991
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$289,500.00 ($126.92 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious FLEX room perfect for a Home Office, Craft Room, or 3rd bedroom! Home features 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712903
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 79th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

8364 79th Circle Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 2,500 total square feet and is ideally located in a premier 55+ community close to everything you need shopping, dining, medical facilities, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713051
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice